skip to content
Antiquariat :: Lepidoptera (über 12 Euro)
- 1993 - 2003. Fund af storsommerfugle i Danmark 1992 - 2002. 15,- Euro (Order No. 80135)
- 1914/1915. Internationale Entomologische Zeitschrift Guben. 8. Jahrgang. 210 S. mit sehr vielen zusätzlichen nicht paginierten Blättern mit Werbung und Kleinanzeigen. Format A4. Ungebunden. Ohne Titelblatt und Register. 35,- Euro (Order No. 8336)
- La chasse aux papillons. Descriptiondes principales espèces de Papillons d'Europe. 32 S. + 11 Taf., Hln. Durchgehend mit Wasserrand, Text stockfleckig, Buchblock lose. Ecken bestoßen. Ohne Jahr [Mitte/Ende 19. Jh.] 20,45 Euro (Order No. 14561)
- Hewitson on Butterflies 1867-1877. reprint 1972. 25,56 Euro (Order No. 13546)
- Abadjiev, S. 1995. Butterflies of Bulgaria. 3. Nymphalidae: Apaturinae & Nymphalinae. 159 S., 32 Farbtaf., fest gebunden. Dieser Band enthält die Farbtafeln für Band 2 und 3. 30,- Euro (Order No. 17984)
- Abafi Aigner 1907. Magyarozszag Lepkei. 137 S. + 51 Taf. (50 in Farbe). Org. Leinen. Ungarische Ausgabe von Berges Schmetterlingsbuch, 8. Aufl. Enthält zusätzlich eine Farbtafel, die nur für diese Ausgabe hergestellt wurde. Rücken lose. 127,82 Euro (Order No. 14265)
- Alberti B., Soffner J,. 1962. Zur Kenntnis der Lepidopteren-Fauna Süd- und Südostrusslands. Tafel III, 2 Karten, 53 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 30038)
- Arita, Y. 1987. Taxonomic studies of the Glyphipterigidae and Choreutidae of Japan. Trans. Shikoko Ent. Soc. 18, 244 pp. 38,35 Euro (Order No. 14847)
- Asher et al. 2001. The Millennium Atlas of Butterflies in Britain and Ireland. by Jim Asher, Martin Warren, Richard Fox, Paul Harding, Gail Jeffcoate, Stephen Jeffcoate. Without title-page, unused but minor damage. 433 S., zahlreiche Farbfotos. Format 21 x 26 cm. Enthält Lebendfotos von jeder Art, ganzseitige Verbreitungskarten und sehr viele Angaben zur Biologie und Gefährdung, einige Raupenfotos. - OHNE TITELBLATT, minimale Beschädigungen am Einband. 14,- Euro (Order No. 80020)
- Aubert & Löberbauer 1955. Die Gruppe Calostigia (Cidaria auct.) austriacaria H.-S. und C. püngeleri Stertz. (Lep., Geom.). 57 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 30057)
- Aue, A.U.E. 1928. Handbuch für den praktischen Entomologen. 1. Band. Allgemeiner Teil, Fang und Zucht. 235 S. 30,68 Euro (Order No. 7764)
- Aurivillius C,. 1893. Beiträge zur Kenntniss der Insektenfauna von Kamerun. 2. Tagfalter. Part 1 from parts 1-2-3-4-5. 4 pls., 36 pp. 18,- Euro (Order No. 32837)
- Aurivillius C,. 1880. Ueber sekundare Geschlechtscharaktere Nordischer Tagfalter. 52 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 32306)
- Avinoff & Sweadner 1951. The Karanas Butterflies, a study in Evolution. 218 S. + 17 (3 farb.) Taf. Priv. Leinenband, Org. Buchdeckel aufgeklebt. 60,- Euro (Order No. 10383)
- Balint & Goodger 2003. The neotropical eumaeine lycaenids of the C. & R. Felder collection. I: review of type material of the taxa described by the Felders. 74 S., 76 Farbabb. 20,- Euro (Order No. 19143)
- Bau, A. Schmetterlings-Buch. 429 S. [ca. 1900]. Mit Abb. im Text. Broschiert, Bindung defekt, die Seiten lose im Umschlag, Rücken etwas eingerissen. 15,- Euro (Order No. 17816)
- Baxter, R.N. 1992. Rearing Wild Silkmoths. 72 S., 28 Farbfotos. 14,- Euro (Order No. 20289)
- Bell, T.R. 1920-1927. The common Butterflies of the plains of India. Part. 26 - 28, 32 - 38. Hesperiidae. mit 2 Farbtaf. In Einzelteilen, ohne Einband. Es fehlen die Teile 29-31. 18,- Euro (Order No. 17703)
- Bengtsson, B.A. 1984. The Scythrididae of Northern Europe. 137 S., 12 Farbtaf. Sehr gut erhalten, mit Stempel. - Faune Entomolog. Scandinavica 13. 20,- Euro (Order No. 10389)
- Berce, E. 1861. Catalogue mehtodique des Lépidoptères d'Europe pouvant etre emplyé comm étiquettes pour le classement des collections. 48 S., ohne Einband. - Reine Namensliste mit Verkaufspreisen. 45,- Euro (Order No. 19899)
- Berge-Rebel 1910. Berge's Schmetterlingsbuch. 9. Aufl. 518 S. + 53 Farbtaf. Einige Seiten und Tafeln lose. 90,- Euro (Order No. 8075)
- Berge's kleines Schmetterlingsbuch. 1911. 208 S., 24 Farbtaf. Org.Leinen mit dem dekorativen Bild auf dem Einband. Bindung gelockert, einige S. lose. 30,- Euro (Order No. 14263)
- Berge's Schmetterlingsbuch. 4. Aufl. von H.v.Heinemann. 1870. 290 S. + 50 (davon 49 handkol.) Tafeln. Neu in grünes Leinen gebunden. Die Tafeln unten rechts fingerfleckig. Taf. 50 gering eingerissen. Papier etwas gebräunt, durchgehend einige Stockflecken. Insgesamt aber ein schönes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar. 200,- Euro (Order No. 8554)
- Berge's Schmetterlingsbuch. 1899. 8. Auflage. 248 S. + 50 Taf., davon 49 in Farblithographie. Späterer einfacher Leinenband. Am Rücken beschädigt. Am Anfang und hinten gering wasserfleckig. Ansonsten gut erhalten. 70,- Euro (Order No. 21032)
- Bergmann, A. 1952. Die Großschmetterlinge Mitteldeutschlands. Band 2: Tagfalter. 495 S. 50,- Euro (Order No. 21037)
- Bergmann, A. 1953. Die Großschmetterlinge Mitteldeutschlands. Band 3. Spinner und Schwärmer. 552 S., 9 Farbtaf. Ohne den Schutzumschlag, Ecken berieben. 40,- Euro (Order No. 21036)
- Bergmann, A. 1951. Großschmetterlinge Mitteldtschl. Band 1. Die Natur Mitteldeutschlands und ihre Schmetterlingsgesellschaften. 631 S. Einbandeckel etwas beschädigt. 50,- Euro (Order No. 21038)
- Biezanko C. M,. 1973. Contribuicao ao estudo faunístico dos Hesperiidae Americanos. IV espécies do Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil, com notas taxonomicas e descricóes de espécies novas (Lepidoptera). 55 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 30120)
- Blaschke, P. 1914. Die Raupen Europas mit ihren Futterpflanzen. 264 + 75 S., 6 Raupentafeln, 28 Tafeln mit Pflanzen. Die Tafeln in schöner Farblithgraphie. Org.Leinen. Einband mit vielen kleinen Stockflecken, innen aber sauber. 115,- Euro (Order No. 11258)
- Bleszynski S,. 1966. Studies on the Crambidae (Lepidoptera). Part 43. Further taxonomic notes on some tropical species. 49 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 30140)
- Bleszynski S,. 1967. Studies on the Crambidae (Lepidoptera). Part 44. New Neotropical genera and species. Preliminary check-list of Neotropical Crambinae. 76 pp. 20,- Euro (Order No. 30141)
- Bleszynski S. 1961. Revision of the World species of the Family Crambidae (Lepidoptera). Part 1. Genus Calamotropha Zell. 185 pp. 30,- Euro (Order No. 16190)
- Bleszynski, S. 1961. Revision of the World Species of the Family Crambidae Part I: Genus Calamotropha. 136 S. + 52 Taf. 25,- Euro (Order No. 17831)
- Blunck H,. 1944. Zur Kenntnis der Hyperparasiten von Pieris brassicae L. 1. Beitrag: Mesochorus pectoralis Ratz. und seine Bedeutung für den Massenwechsel des Kohlweisslings. 74 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 30144)
- Bocquet et al. 1976. Les problèmes de l'espèce dans le règne animal. Tome 1. 407 S. 30,- Euro (Order No. 15761)
- Bramson, K. L. 1890. Die Tagfalter Europas und des Caucasus. Analytisch bearbeitet. 148 S. + 1 Taf., privater Leinenband. 20,- Euro (Order No. 10860)
- Brandt, H. 1953. Schmetterlinge I. Winters naturwissenschaftliche Taschenbücher. 173 S., 64 Farbtaf. 15,- Euro (Order No. 14705)
- Bridges, C.A. 1993. Catalogue of the family-group, genus-group and species-group names of the Sphingidae of the World. Verlagsneu. 90,- Euro (Order No. 15492)
- Brown & Heineman 1972. Jamaica and its Butterflies. 478 S., 10 Farbtaf. 25,- Euro (Order No. 14181)
- Bryk, F. 1934. Das Tierreich 64: Baroniidae, Teinopalpidae, Parnassiidae pars I (= Zerynthiinae). 131 S., 87 Abb. Originalausgabe, in gefaltenen Druckbögen. Ohne Einband. 48,57 Euro (Order No. 12898)
- Buresch & Tuleschkow 1929. Die horizontale Verbreitung der Schmetterlinge in Bulgarien. Teil 1, Tagfalter. 112 S. Text bulgarisch. 15,34 Euro (Order No. 12458)
- Burgeff, H. 1956. Über die Modifizierbarkeit von Arten und geographischen Rassen der Gattung Zygaena. 59 S. + 6 (2 farb.) Taf. Unbeschnitten. 20,- Euro (Order No. 16515)
- Buszko & Maslowski 1993. Atlas motyli Polski. I. Motyle dzienne (Rhopalocera). 269 S., sehr viele Farbtafeln mit Sammlungstieren. 25,- Euro (Order No. 80016)
- Capuse, I. 1968. Fauna Rep. Romane: Tineidae. 464 S. Text rumänisch 25,- Euro (Order No. 13583)
- Ceballos & Agenjo 1943. Ensayo sobre la Graellsia isabelae, el lepidoptero mas bello de Europa. 112 S., 7 z.T. farb. Taf. 28,- Euro (Order No. 20877)
- Clark A. H,. 1926. Carnivorous butterflies. 59 pp. 18,- Euro (Order No. 32380)
- Common, I.F.B. 1997. Oecophorine Genera of Australia II: The Chezala, Philobota and Eulechria groups pp. 407, 774 fig., hardcover 60,- Euro (Order No. 20228)
- Corbet & Pendlebury 1978. The Butterflies of the Malay Peninsula. 3. ed. 578 S. + 35 Taf. (meist in Farbe) 30,- Euro (Order No. 15621)
- Corbet, A.S. 1945. Observations on the Indo-Malayan Arhopala (Lycaenidae). 16 S. + 7 Taf. 14,- Euro (Order No. 20751)
- Cowan, C.F. 1974. The Indo-australian genus Drupadia (Lycaenidae). 76 S. + 6 (1 farb.) Taf. 20,- Euro (Order No. 19831)
- D'Abrera, B. 1977. Butterflies of the Australian Region. 2nd edition. pp. 415. In good condtion. 140,- Euro (Order No. 8527)
- Dali, S. 1968. Flordali "Rose papilio". Orginalblatt von Salvador Dalí. 9800,- Euro (Order No. 18707)
- D'Almeida, R.F. 1966. Catalogo dos Papilionidae americanos. 366 S. Brosch., unbeschnitten. 18,- Euro (Order No. 20327)
- Daniel F,. 1964. Monographie der palaearktischen Cossidae VII. Tafeln III-VI. 56 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 30333)
- Daniel u.a. 1951. Beiträge zur Lepidopterenfauna Mazedoniens. 78 S. 20,45 Euro (Order No. 12844)
- Daniel, F. 1960-1961. Monographie der palaearktischen Cossidae IV. Die genera Cossulinus Kby., Dyspessacossus Dan. und Isoceras Tti. (Lep.). Hierzu Tafel XIV, XV. 26 pp. + V. Die genera Parahypopta g. n., Sinicossus Clench und Catopta Stgr. Tafeln XVI-XVII, 52 pp. 20,- Euro (Order No. 10108)
- Davis K. C,. 1903. Sialididae of North and South America. 46 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 32390)
- Davis, D.R. 1978. A revision of North American Eriocranioidea. 151 S., Abb. 12,78 Euro (Order No. 14034)
- Deegener P,. 1921. Soziologische Studien an Raupen und Bemerkungen über Licht- und statischen Sinn. 64 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 32391)
- Delucchi V,. 1958. Lithocolletis messaniella Zeller (Lep. Gracilariidae). Analysis of some mortality factors with particular reference to its parasite complex. 68 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 32393)
- Depuiset M. A,. 1861. Catalogue méthodique des Lépidoptéres d’Europe. 48 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 30346)
- Depuiset, A. 1877. Les Papillons. Iconographie et histoire naturelle des papillions d'Europe. Avec 50 planches en couleur et 260 vignettes. pp. pp. 326 + 50 plates (after Berge's Schmetterlingsbuch). Old Hlf.leather, rubbed. Binding broken, but still a very nice copy with clean, beautiful handcol. plates. 325,- Euro (Order No. 8561)
- Diehl, E.W. 1980. Heterocera Sumatrana 1: Sphingidae. pp. 97, 11 col. plates 22,- Euro (Order No. 10929)
- Dietz, M. 2000. Parnassius apollo. Unterarten und Verbreitungsgebiete. 73 S. in Farbe. Gebundene Ink-Jet Ausdrucke, Bindung gelockert, etliche fliegende Blätter, sonst aber sehr gut erhalten. 40,- Euro (Order No. 20964)
- Drenowski A. K,. 1925. Die vertikale Verteilung der Lepidopteren in den Hochgebirgen Bulgariens. Einleitung und allgemeiner Teil. 47 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 30374)
- Duncan, J. 1836. The Natural History of British Moths, Sphinxes, etc. incl. Memoir of Maria Sibilla Merian. 268 S. + 30 handcol. Tafeln und Portrait von M.S. Merian. Kl.8vo. 162 x 102 mm. Org.Leinen, Einband lose. Rücken mit geringer Beschädigung. Text und Tafeln unbeschnitten und sehr gut erhalten. 120,- Euro (Order No. 15484)
- Dutreix, Naumann & Tremewan 1992. Proceedings of the 4th symposium on Zygaenidae 1987. 193 S. 20,45 Euro (Order No. 14756)
- Ebert, K. 1993. Die Großschmetterlinge des Vogtlandes. 179 S. Neue Entom. Nachr. 31 Minimale Beschädigung am Einband. 25,- Euro (Order No. 20299)
- Eckstein, E. 1913-1923. Die Schmetterlinge Deutschlands mit besonderer Berücksichtigung ihrer Biologie. Band 1 - 4. (Großschmetterlinge). Mit 64 Farbtlithotafeln. 45,- Euro (Order No. 20898)
- Eckstein, K. 1913 - 1923. Die Schmetterlinge Deutschlands. Text von Band 1 - 4 in 1 Band gebunden. Tafeln nur von Band 1 und 2 (32 Tafeln). 46,- Euro (Order No. 13883)
- Eckstein, K. 1933. Die Kleinschmetterlinge Deutschlands. 223 S. + 32 Farbtaf. Org.Hln., am Rücken beschädigt, innen aber gut. 25,- Euro (Order No. 20442)
- Eckstein, K. 1933. Die Schmetterlinge Deutschlands. 5. Band, Kleinschmetterlinge. 223 S. + 32 Farbtaf., Org.Hln., gut erhalten. 38,- Euro (Order No. 17077)
- Eckstein, K. 1915. Die Schmetterlinge Deutschlands. 2. Band. Spinner und Schwärmer. Mit 16 Farbtafeln. 15,- Euro (Order No. 11272)
- Eckstein, K. 1913. Die Schmetterlinge Deutschlands. Band 1. Tagfalter. 120 S. + 16 farblithogr. Taf. 15,- Euro (Order No. 11271)
- Eckstein, K. 1920. Die Schmetterlinge Deutschlands Band 3. Eulen, mit 16 Farbtaf. 30,- Euro (Order No. 15814)
- Economic Insect Fauna of China 1981. 16: Notodontidae. 166 S. + 19 Farbaf., Text chinesisch. 25,- Euro (Order No. 15936)
- Eisner, C. 1966. Parnassiidae-Typen in der Sammlung J.C. Eisner. 190 S., 84 Taf., 1 Farbtaf. 37,- Euro (Order No. 10370)
- Eller, K. 1936. Die Rassen von Papilio machaon. 96 S. + 22 Taf., Org.brosch. 33,- Euro (Order No. 14327)
- Fedschenko, A.P. 1874, Fotokopie. Reisen in Turkestan: Lepidoptera. 127 S. + 6 Farbtaf., Leinen. Text russisch. Gebundene Fotokopie mit Farbkopien in guter Qualität. 20,- Euro (Order No. 17985)
- Ferguson et al. 1991. The Lepidoptera of Bermuda: their food plants, biogeography, and means of dispersal. 105 S., 204 Abb. 22,- Euro (Order No. 19022)
- Fernald, C.H. 1896. The Crambidae of North America. 93 S., 6 Farbtaf. 30,- Euro (Order No. 17305)
- Fibiger & Kristensen 1974. The Sesiidae of Fennoscandia and Denmark. Fauna Entomologica Scandinavica 2. 91 S., 3 Farbtaf. 20,- Euro (Order No. 14347)
- Filho J. O,. 1946. Revisao dos nomes genéricos da família Sphingidae (Lepidoptera) Parte 1. Subfamília Sphinginae Butler, 1877. 57 pp. 18,- Euro (Order No. 30471)
- Flechter D. S., 15. Macroheterocera of Rennell Island. 49 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 30474)
- Fleischer, H. (Bearbeitung) 1898. Franz Sträßle"s Schmetterlingsbuch Anleitung zum Sammeln und Bestimmen der Schmetterlinge. 1. 4, wesentlich vermehrt und verbessert. 216 S., 16 Farbtaf. Schöner Org.Hln. Band. Ecken stärker berieben. Innen vereinzelte Flecken, insgesamt aber gut erhalten. 80,- Euro (Order No. 10416)
- Ford, E.B. 1977. The new naturalist. Butterflies. 352 S. 4. Ausg. 18,- Euro (Order No. 16525)
- Ford, E.B. 1945. The new naturalist. Butterflies. 368 S., 56 Farbfotos. Die Erstausgabe. Ohne Schutzumschlag 26,- Euro (Order No. 18280)
- Forster & Wohlfahrt 1960. Die Großschmetterlinge Mitteleuropas. Band 3: Spinner und Schwärmer. 239 S. + 28 Farbtaf. In Lieferungen, wie erschienen, mit Einbanddecke. 20,- Euro (Order No. 20906)
- Forster & Wohlfahrt 1960. Die Großschmetterlinge Mitteleuropas. Band 3: Spinner und Schwärmer. 239 S. + 28 Farbtaf. 1. Auflage Es fehlen S. 231 und 232 mit der Ergänzungen und Korrekturen. S. 233/234 lose. 20,- Euro (Order No. 20223)
- Forster & Wohlfahrt 1971. Die Schmetterlinge Mitteleuropas 4.: Eulen. 329 S. + 32 Farbtaf. Die gesuchte 1. Ausgabe mit den besseren Tafeln. 120,- Euro (Order No. 80145)
- Forster, W. 1938 - 1941. Neue Lycaenide-Formen aus China II. - Das System der paläarktischen Polyommatini - Liste der von Kotzsch im Hindukusch erbeuteten Lycaeniden. Mit Tafeln (Orginal-Fotos). In 1 Ln.Bänd geb. 17,- Euro (Order No. 17363)
- Friese F. 1957. Tabellarische Übersicht der bis zum Jahre 1955 in Mecklenburg festgestellten Lepidoptera (Schmetterlinge) Teil I: Macrolepidoptera (Grossschmetterlinge). 56 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 32439)
- Gardiner, B.O. 1982. A silkmoth rearer's handbook. 3. ed. 255 S., 125 Fig. + 16 Farbtaf., gebunden. 25,- Euro (Order No. 20287)
- Gifford, D. 1965. A list of the Butterflies of Malawi. pp. 151, 8 col. plates, cloth. Plates are loose. 30,- Euro (Order No. 20970)
- Gilbert W,. 1898. Zur Morphologie und Ontogenie von Schmetterlingsraupen. 51 pp. -Schulprogramm 15,- Euro (Order No. 30539)
- Girod, P. 1912. Atlas de Poche des Papillons de France, Suisse et Belgique. 180 S., 72 Farbtaf., kleines Format. 20,- Euro (Order No. 19997)
- Goldschmidt R,. 1912. Erblichkeitsstudien an Schmetterlingen I. 1. Untersuchungen über die Vererbung der sekundären Geschlechtscharaktere und des Geschlechts. 65 pp. 18,- Euro (Order No. 30542)
- Goldschmidt R,. 1921. Erblichkeitsstudien an Schmetterlingen III. Der Melanismus der Nonne, Lymantria monacha L. 77 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 30546)
- Gomez de Aizpurua, C. 2003. Orugas y Mariposas de Europa. I. Heterocera, many families, mainly microlepidoptera, Zygaenidae, Hesperiidae. pp.352. many fotos of caterpillars and the imago. 35,- Euro (Order No. 20022)
- Gomez de Aizpurua, C. 2002. Orugas y Mariposas de Europa. III. Drepanidae, Geometridae. pp. 321, many fotos of caterpillars and the imago. 35,- Euro (Order No. 20003)
- Goyle, S. 1990. Anatomy of the common lemon butterfly (Papilio demoleus). 151 S., zahlr. Abb. 20,- Euro (Order No. 10604)
- Grabe, A. 1955. Kleinschmetterlinge des Ruhrgebietes. 159 S. 25,- Euro (Order No. 20802)
- Grote A. R,. 1900. The descent of the Pierids. 67 pp. 18,- Euro (Order No. 32463)
- Grote A. R. List of North American Eupterotidae, Ptilodontae, Thyatiridae, Apatelidae and Agrotidae. 86 pp. 26,- Euro (Order No. 30569)
- Grote 1897. Die Schmetterlingsfauna von Hildesheim. 1.Tagfalter. 44 S. + 4 Taf. Die Tafeln zeigen Flügelgeäder. 46,- Euro (Order No. 17636)
- Grünberg K. Rhopalocera. 60 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 32465)
- Gupta & Shukla 1987. Butterflies from Bastar District (Madhya Pradesh, India). 74 S. + 11 Taf. (die Tafeln sind von schlechter Druckqualität) - Records of the Zoological Survey of India. 16,- Euro (Order No. 16394)
- Haase, E. 1892 - 1893. Untersuchungen über die Mimikry auf Grundlage eines natürlichen Systems der Papilioniden. 120 + 161 S. + 14 Farblithotaf. Unbeschnitten, verlagsneu. 110,- Euro (Order No. 8375)
- Habeler H,. 1971. Die Gorssschmetterlinfe von Graz und seiner Umgebung VI. 79 pp. 18,- Euro (Order No. 32471)
- Habeler H,. 1971. Die Grosschmetterlings-Fauna mit funddaten von kleinschmetterlingen des Bezirkes Weiz. 72 pp. 18,- Euro (Order No. 32472)
- Hampson, G.F. 1901. Catalogue of the Arctiadae (Arctianae) and Agaristidae in the collection of the British Museum. (= Catalogue of the Lepidoptera Phalaenae in the British Museum Vol. 3) 690 S., Org.Ln., ausgezeichnet erhalten, z.T. unbeschnitten. 40,- Euro (Order No. 16474)
- Hampson, G.F. 1900. Catalogue of the Arctiadea (Nolinae, Lithosianae) in the collection of the British Museum. (= Catalogue of the Lepidoptera Phalaenae in the British Museum Vol. 2) 589 S., Org.Leinen, wie neu, z.T. unbeschnitten. 38,- Euro (Order No. 16473)
- Hasbrouck, F.F. 1964. Moths of the family Acrolophidae in America N. of Mexico. 220 S., 209 Genitalabb. 23,01 Euro (Order No. 11948)
- Hauder, F. 1913. Beitrag zur Mikrolepidopteren-Fauna Oberösterreichs. 321 S., Hln. 65,- Euro (Order No. 16165)
- Hauder, F. 1901. Beitrag zur Macrolepid.fauna von Österreich ob der Enns. 1 - 3. 17,90 Euro (Order No. 13525)
- Heikertinger F,. 1944. Das Problem der Schmetterlingsmimikry und seine Lösung. 90 pp. 20,- Euro (Order No. 30615)
- Heinicke, W. 1965. Ergebnisse der Albanien-Expedition 1961 des DEI: Noctuidae. 130 S. 20,- Euro (Order No. 18098)
- Hellmann, E.A. 1648. 1948. Beobachtungen über die Großschmetterlingsfauna der nächsten Umgebung von Mariehamn auf Aland in den Jahren 1941-43. 92 S. 16,- Euro (Order No. 13571)
- Hemming, F. 1967. The generic names of the Butterflies and their type-species. 509 S. 45,- Euro (Order No. 14726)
- Hemming, F. 1934. The generic names of the holarctic Butterflies. I. 1758 - 1863. pp.184, org. cloth very good condition. 14,- Euro (Order No. 20449)
- Henriksen & Kreutzer 1982. Skandinaviens dagsommerfugle i naturen. 215 S., sehr viele Farbfotos. 15,- Euro (Order No. 17615)
- Herrera J., Howarth T. H,. 1966. Genitalia de los tipos de Satyridae de Chile deposita dos en el British Museum. 54 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 30639)
- Heuser et al. 1957 - 1966. Die Lepidopteren-Fauna der Pfalz. A. Systematisch-chrologischer Teil. 1. - 4. Großschmetterlinge. Alphabetisches Verzeichnis. 538 S., in 1 sehr einfachen Ln.Band gebunden. Mit Unterstreichungen. 80,- Euro (Order No. 20342)
- Higgins & Riley 1971. Guide des Papillons d'Europe (Rhopalocères). 416 S., 60 Farbtaf. 20,- Euro (Order No. 15735)
- Higgins & Riley 1971. Die Tagfalter Europas und NW-Afrikas. 1145 (760 farb.) Abb. 1. deutsche Ausgabe 15,- Euro (Order No. 11395)
- Higgins, L.G. 1975. The classification of European Butterflies. 320 S., 700 Strichzeichnungen. 50,- Euro (Order No. 10852)
- Himeji Natural History Assoc. 1979. Transactions (Himeji Shizenshi). Ornithoptera paradisea, Troides oblongomaculatus. Format 23,5x33 cm. 22 S., 7 Farbtaf. 21,- Euro (Order No. 8377)
- Himeji Natural History Assoc. 1980. Transactions (Himeji Shizenshi). Ornithoptera tithonus. Format 23,5x33 cm. 22 S., 4 Farbtaf. 16,- Euro (Order No. 8376)
- Himeji Natural History Assoc. 1991. Transactions (Himeji Shizenshi). Trogonoptera brookiana, Troides miranda, Troides helena. Format 23,5x33 cm. 4 Farbtaf. 21,- Euro (Order No. 8379)
- Hoegh-Guldberg, O. 1966. North European groups of Aricia allous. Their variability and relationship to A. agestis. 184 S., 2 Farbtaf. 30,68 Euro (Order No. 9510)
- Hoegh-Guldberg, O. 1968. Evolutionary trends in the Genus Aricia. 76 S. 15,- Euro (Order No. 9754)
- Hoffmeyer & Knudsen 1938. De Danske Storsommerfugle. 310 S. 30,- Euro (Order No. 13567)
- Hoffmeyer, S. 1960. De Danske Spindere. pp. 270, 24 col. plates (also with caterpillars) 25,- Euro (Order No. 20028)
- Hofmann E,. 1873. Isoporien der europäischen Tagfalter. Inaugural-Dissertation der philosophischen Fakultät in Jena zur Erlangung der Doctorwürde. 51 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 32490)
- Hofmann, E. 1883. Der Schmetterlingsfreund. Beschreibung der vorzüglichsten mitteleuropäischen Schmetterlinge nebst Anleitung, dieselben zu fangen, deren Puppen und Raupen aufzuziehen und eine Sammlung anzulegen. 110 S., 236 handkolor. Abb. auf 23 Taf. Die 1. Auflage dieses erfolgreichen Werkes. Originaleinband berieben, hinten beschmutzt, Rücken lose. Taf. 19 mit Ausriss (2 Abb. z.T. fehlend). Bei einige Tafeln steht der Name mit Bleistift bei der Abb. 48,50 Euro (Order No. 14266)
- Holik O., Sheljuzhko L,. 1955. Über die Zygaenen-Fauna Osteuropas, Kleinasiens, Irans, Zentralasiens und Sibiriens. 1. Forsetzung. 133 pp. 30,- Euro (Order No. 30659)
- Holik O., Sheljuzhko L,. 1953. Über die Zygaenen-Fauna Osteuropas, Kleinasiens, Irans, Zentralasiens und Sibiriens. 125 pp. 30,- Euro (Order No. 30658)
- Holland, W.J. 1955. The butterfly book. A popular and Scientific Manual, Describing and Depicting all the Butterflies of the United States and Canada. pp. 424, 77 col. plates. 20,5 x 26 cm 30,- Euro (Order No. 20953)
- Holst Christensen, P.J. 1942. Die erste und frühe Eientwicklung bei Orgyia antiqua (Lymantriidae). 223 S. + 31 Taf. 20,- Euro (Order No. 20025)
- Horak, M. 1984. The Papuan tortricine genus Heterochorista and the systematic position of the Sparganothini. pp. 51 15,- Euro (Order No. 20830)
- Howe, W.H. 1975. The butterflies of North America. 97 color plates containing 2093 illustrations and 32 text figures. pp. 633. Comprehesive and authoritative text regarding butterflies of the US and Canada. 140,- Euro (Order No. 16004)
- Hueser et al. 1962. Die Lepidopteren-Fauna der Pfalz. III. Eulen (zweite Hälfte). 71 S. 15,- Euro (Order No. 19967)
- Issekutz, L. 1971. Die Schmetterlingsfauna des südlichen Burgenlandes. 1. Teil. Macrolepidoptera. 165 S. 25,- Euro (Order No. 12920)
- IWASE 1983. No. 1. (Japanese Journal) A New subspecies of Hebomoia leucippe Discovered on Peleng (East Celebes). - Butterflies of Peleng Island. pp. 72, 10 col. plates 40,- Euro (Order No. 21054)
- Izersky, V. 1999. Saturniidae, Ooxytenidae and Sphingidae of Central Peru. Part I. (Province Junin). 146 S., 23 Farbtafeln von guter Qualität. Format ca. A4. 75,- Euro (Order No. 18038)
- Janse, A.J.T. 1935. The Moths of South Africa. Vol. II, Geometridae (concl.) pp. 448 + 15 plates. Org.Cloth, dust-cover damaged, bindings not very nice, but inside good. - Einband mit Flecken, innen gut. 90,- Euro (Order No. 80048)
- Johnston, G.&B. 1980. This is Hong Kong: Butterflies. 224 S., sehr viele Farbfotos und Farbabb., Ecken bestoßen. 25,50 Euro (Order No. 14203)
- Kaisila, J. 1947. 1947. Die Makrolepidopterenfauna des Aunus-Gebietes. 112 S. 14,- Euro (Order No. 13564)
- Kallies & Arita 1998. New and little known clearwing moths (Sesiidae) from the Philippine Islands. 26 S., 18 Farbabb. auf 3 Taf. Trans. lepid. Soc. Japan 49: 245-270. Mit geringfügiger Transportbeschädigung. 12,50 Euro (Order No. 18059)
- Kallies, A. & Arita 2001. The Tinthiinae of North Vietnam (Sesiidae) Trans. lepid. Soc. Japan 52 (3): 187-235. (4 Farbtafeln) 15,- Euro (Order No. 18060)
- Kaltenbach & Roesler 1985. Untersuchungen zur Zoogeographie der aus Sardinien vorkommenden Coleophoridae unter Berücksichtigung ökologischer Aspekte. 136 S., 28 Abb., Neue Entomol. Nachr. 16. 15,- Euro (Order No. 14943)
- Kennel, J. 1921. Die Palaearktischen Tortriciden. 742 S. + 24 Farblitho-Tafeln. Broschiert. 26,5 x 31,5 cm. Hervorragende Litho-Tafeln. Verlagsneues Exemplar, jedoch mit kleiner Beschädigung: kleine Knitterfalte bis S. 50, wohl durch Bindemaschine verursacht. 160,- Euro (Order No. 8589)
- Kielland, J. 1978. A provisional checklist of the Rhopalocera of the eastern side of Lake Tanganyika pp 147-237; 26 fig; 14 b/w 15,- Euro (Order No. 15523)
- Klots, A.B. 1951. A field guide to the Butterflies of N. America, East of the Great Plains. Peterson Field Guide. 347 S., 494 (247 farb.) Abb. 12,78 Euro (Order No. 14102)
- Koch, G. 1856. Die Schmetterlinge des südwestlichen Deutschlands, insbes. der Umgegend von Frankfurt, Nassau und der hessischen Staaten. Nur die 1. Abteilung. 294 S., ohne die Tafeln. Mit Leerseiten durchschosssen, auf diesen sehr viele Anmerkungen. Einfacher Ln.-Band. Insgesamt erschienen 498 S., 2 (1 handkol.) Taf. 100,- Euro (Order No. 10412)
- Köhler W., Feldotto W,. 1937. Morphologische und experimentelle Untersuchungen über Farbe, Form und Struktur der Schuppen von Vanessa urticae und ihre gegenseitigen Beziehungen. 87 pp. 18,- Euro (Order No. 32515)
- Korb, M. [1893]. Die Schmetterlinge Mittel-Europas. 232 + 18 S. + 30 Farbtaf. Die Tafen gehören zu dem besten der Farblithographie. Org. Hln., Ecken berieben. Innen ausgezeichnet erhalten, ohne Vorbesitzervermerk und sehr sauber. 190,- Euro (Order No. 10870)
- Kostrowicki A. S,. 1965. The relations between local Lepidoptera-faunas as the basis of the zoogeographical regionalization of the Palaearctic. 69 pp. 18,- Euro (Order No. 30779)
- Kromer E,. 1963. Ein Beitrag über die Biologie und Flugstellen von Pieris manni Mayer in Niederösterreich. 60 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 32524)
- Krzywicki M,. 1963. Przyczynek do znajomosci fauny Rhopalocera Tatr Polskich (Lepidoptera). 79 pp. 18,- Euro (Order No. 30808)
- Kudrna, O. (edit.) 1985. Butterflies of Europe 1. Concise Bibliography of European Butterflies. 447 S. Eine Auswahl wichtiger Zitate über europ. Tagfalter 1900 - 1984. 15,- Euro (Order No. 20341)
- Küppers, P.V. 1978. Neue und wenig bekannte Delias. 11 S., 2 (1 farb.) Taf. 7 new forms of Delias are described. 15,- Euro (Order No. 20416)
- Kurentzov, A.I. 1970. The Butterflies of the Far East USSR. 166 S., 104 Abb., 14 Farbtafeln. Text russisch, Format A4. Leinen. Die seltene Originalausgabe. 55,- Euro (Order No. 10840)
- Kusdas & Reichl 1973. Die Schmetterlinge Oberösterreichs 1. Tagfalter. 265 S., zahlreiche Verbreitungskarten. 30,- Euro (Order No. 20571)
- Kusdas & Reichl 1978. Die Schmetterlinge Ober-Österreichs. Vol. 3. Noctuidae I. 270 S. 34,- Euro (Order No. 20570)
- Lamas, Robbins & Field 1995. Atlas of Neotropical Lepidoptera 124: Bibliography of Butterflies. An annotated bibliography of the Neotropical butterflies and skippers. 14 + 463 S. Wichtiges Nachschlagewerk zur Tagfalterfauna Südamerikas. Mit Register der Gattungen und Sachindex. Verlagsneu / unused. 69,- Euro (Order No. 13401)
- Lammert A,. 1925. Über Pigmentwanderung in Punktauge der Insecten, sowie über Licht- und Schwerkraftreaktionen von Schmetterlingsraupen. 54 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 30847)
- Lampert, K. 1922. Kleines Schmetterlingsbuch. 208 S., 28 Farbtaf. 2. Aufl. Hln., Rücken defekt, sonst gut erhalten. 45,- Euro (Order No. 18877)
- Lampert 1907. Die Großschmetterlinge und Raupen Mitteleuropas. 308 S. + 95 Farbtaf., Dieses beliebte Bestimmungswerk zeigt Falter und Raupen (z.T. auf den Futterpflanzen) auf 95 sehr gut gemachten Farblitho-Tafeln. Mit starken Gebrauchsspuren, Einband defekt, Seiten lose. Zum Arbeiten aber noch akzeptabel. Ohne Titel. 25,- Euro (Order No. 21052)
- Langer, T.W. [1958]. Nordens Dagsommerfugle i Farver. pp 344, 20 col plates, 60 b/w figs. Cloth. Text Danish with 25pp English summary. Butterflies of Scandinavia, The Faroes and Greenland. - Spine missing (repaired with black tape), inscriptions inside. 25,- Euro (Order No. 20956)
- Lederer J. Die Heteroceren. Vorläufig bis zum Schlusse der Spinner. Einleitung. 62 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 32535)
- Legrand H,. 1939. Le genre Apaidia Hampson (Lepidoptera Listhosiidae). 52 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 32537)
- Lemee & Tams 1950. Contribution à l'étude des Lépidoptères du Haut-Tonkin (Nord-Vietnam) et de Saigon. 82 S., 1 Taf. (= eingeklebtes Originalfoto). 20,- Euro (Order No. 16163)
- Lepidoptera Westfalica 1982. Noctuinae. 142 S. + 14 Taf. 17,90 Euro (Order No. 11970)
- Leraut, P. 1997. Liste systématique et synonymique des lépidoptères de France, Belgique et Corse. 2nd edition. pp. 526 Unused copy, but minor damage (corner bumbed during transport). 75,- Euro (Order No. 21041)
- Lewis, H.L. 1987. Butterflies of the World. Over 5000 butterflies in full color. 312 S. 70,- Euro (Order No. 8261)
- Longstaff G. B,. 1908. Bionomic notes on butterflies. 67 pp. 18,- Euro (Order No. 32540)
- Longstaff G. B,. 1904. Notes on the butterflies observed in a tour through India and Ceylon, 1903-4. 84 pp. 26,- Euro (Order No. 32539)
- Lutz, K.G. [ca. 1895]. Das Buch der Schmetterlinge. Eine Schilderung der mitteleuropäischen Schmetterlinge mit besonderer Brücksichtigung der Raupen und ihrer Nahrungspflanzen 5. Auflage. Quart. 188 Seiten. Mit nahezu 800 Abbildungen auf 30 Tafeln und vielen Textillustrationen. Lutz ordnet die Schmetterlinge nach den Nahrungspflanzen der Raupe Org. goldgeprägter Leinenband. Rücken defekt. Viele Tafeln mit handschriftlichen Anmerkungen. Ansonsten gutes Exemplar. 125,- Euro (Order No. 80130)
- Luy, U. 1998. Lycaeniden Bibliographie 1996 259 S. 20,- Euro (Order No. 14650)
- Malan D. E,. 1917. Ergebnisse anatomischer Untersuchungen an Standfuss’schen Lepidopteren-Bastarden. III. Folge Lycia (Biston) Hybr. pilzii Stdfs. und Lyc. Hybr. huenii Obthr. 68 pp. 18,- Euro (Order No. 32550)
- Marquardt, K.F. 1962. Die Großschmetterlingsfauna Lübecks. 63 S. 18,- Euro (Order No. 13555)
- Marshall G. A. K,. 1909. Birds as a factor in the production of mimetic resemblances among butterflies. 55 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 32552)
- Marttila et al. 1990. Suomen Päiväperhoset. pp. 363, many col. photos taken in nature. A nice book on Finnish butterflies. - Corner bumbed. 35,- Euro (Order No. 20952)
- Maza & Turrent 1985. Mexican Lepidoptera: Eurytelinae I. 44 S. + 19 (8 farb.) Taf. 24,54 Euro (Order No. 9565)
- Metschl & Sälzl 1923. Die Schmetterlinge der Regensburger Umgebung. 1. Teil: Großschmetterl. 100 S. 20,- Euro (Order No. 13557)
- Meyrick E,. 1885. Descriptions of Lepidoptera from the South Pacific. 108 pp. 30,- Euro (Order No. 32568)
- Meyrick E,. 1887. On Pyralidina from Australia and the South Pacific. 84 pp. 26,- Euro (Order No. 32570)
- Meyrick E,. 1892. On the classification of the Geometrina of the European fauna. 88 pp. 26,- Euro (Order No. 32574)
- Mielke & Brown 1979. Suplemento ao catálogo dos Ithomiidae americanos. 216 S. 23,- Euro (Order No. 20777)
- Migdoll, I. 1987. Field guide to the butterflies of Southern Africa. Over 620 photographs for easy identification. 256 S. 18,- Euro (Order No. 10397)
- Mikkola & Tanner 2001. Perhos puutarha [Butterfly garden]. Text in finnish. 240 pp, colour throughout. Around 75 butterfly and 50 species of moths and other insects, expected to be seen in gardens, are introduces as colour photographs. 40,- Euro (Order No. 20266)
- Möschler H. B,. 1884. Die Nordamerika und Europa gemeinsam angehörenden Lepidopteren. 48 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 32602)
- Moucha, J. 1958. Neueste Forschungsergebn. über unsere Lepid.-fauna und deren Bedeutung für die Lösung zoogeographischer Fragen in der Tschechoslowakei. 81 S. 14,- Euro (Order No. 6060)
- Mracek, Z. 1989. Contribution à la connasisance des Lépid. diurnes de la Iakoutie. 52 S., 1 Farbtaf. 12,78 Euro (Order No. 13990)
- Mück, O. 1985. Biologie, Verhalten und wirtschaftliche Bedeutung von Parasiten schädlicher Lepidopteren auf den Kapverden. 168 S. + 3 Farbtaf. 20,- Euro (Order No. 14964)
- Müller & Kautz 1938. 1938. Pieris bryoniae und Pieris napi. 191 S. + 16 Farbtaf. Die Tafeln von herausragender Qualität. Einband mit Randläsuren, Bindung mehrfach am Rücken gebrochen. 70,- Euro (Order No. 80139)
- Müller A,. 1966. Die Borsten der Flügel, ein für die Parnassiinae (Lep.) neues morphologisches Merkmal. Tafeln I-II, 104 pp. 26,- Euro (Order No. 30996)
- Müller A,. 1973. Die mnemosyne-Gruppe der Gattung Parnassius Latreille unter Berücksichtigunge neuer Schuppenmerkmale ihrer Arten (Lep. Parnassiidae). 66 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 30997)
- Müller A,. 1956. Die Schuppen des Flügelrandes der Unterfamilie Parnassiinae F. Kirby (Lepidopt.,) ihre Variabilität und ihre Bedeutung für die Taxonomie und Systematik. 85 pp. 26,- Euro (Order No. 32603)
- Müller A,. 1965. Schuppenuntersuchungen an Cossiden (Ins. Lep.). 91 pp. 18,- Euro (Order No. 30995)
- Munroe & Shaffer 1980. A revision of Vitessidia and Vitessa (Pyralidae). 120 S., 318 Abb. 15,- Euro (Order No. 16302)
- Nässig, W. 1995. Eine Revision der Gattung Cricula sowie ein Versuch einer phylogenetischen Analyse der Tribus Saturniini. 113 S., 8 Farbtaf., 10 s/w-Taf. Format A4, Dissertation (Fotokopie) 25,- Euro (Order No. 17999)
- Naumann, C.M. 1971/1977. Studies on the systematics and phylogeny of Holarctic Sesiidae. Translated from German. 208 S. 23,01 Euro (Order No. 7646)
- Newton & Wilkinson 1982. A taxonomic revision of the North American species of Stigmella (Nepticulidae) pp. 97, 123 fig. 22,- Euro (Order No. 20855)
- Niculescu, E.V. 1965. Fauna Rep. Romane: Nymphalidae. 360 S. Text rumänisch 25,- Euro (Order No. 13585)
- Nielsen & Kristensen 1989. Primitive Ghost Moths. Morphology and taxonomy of the Australian genus Fraus Monographs on Australian Lepidoptera Volume 1. pp. 206, 435 fig., hardcover 30,- Euro (Order No. 20229)
- Niesiolowski, W. 1929. Motyle wieksze Tatr polskich (Polonae partis tatrorum Macrolepidoptera). pp. 88, wrappers, uncut. 14,- Euro (Order No. 21064)
- Nieukerken, E.J.v. 1985. A taxonomic revision of the western Palaearctic species of the subgenera Zimmermannia and Ectoedemia s. str. (Lepidoptera, Nepticulidae), with notes on their phylogeny. pp 144; 549 fig. 29,- Euro (Order No. 15540)
- Nordström, Opheim & Sotavalta 1961. De Fennoskandiska Svärmarnas och Spinnarnas utbredning. Sphinges, Bombycimorpha, etc. 91 S. + 181 Verbreitungskarten, unbeschnitten. 30,- Euro (Order No. 15104)
- Notes on Eurasian Insects 1. 1990. 3 papers on Parnassius by Watanabe (P. nosei sp. nov.), Nose (3 ssp. nov. P. hide), Shinkai (ssp. nov. P. hide) pp 12, 2 col. plates. 18,- Euro (Order No. 20347)
- Nye, W.B. 1975. The Generic Names of the Moths of the World. Vol. 1. Noctuidae, Agaristidae, Nolidae. 568 S., geb. Neuwertige Originalausgabe. 20,- Euro (Order No. 14175)
- Oberthür, C. 1883. Étude d'Entomologie, 7. livraison. Hepialides nouveaux d'Europe. Lépidoptères de l'Amérique méridionale. pp. 36, 3 plain plates. Uncut, loose in original wrappers, as issued. In very good condition. 40,- Euro (Order No. 8534)
- Oberthür, C. 1896. Études d'Entomologie 20: De la variation chez les Lépidoptères. pp. 74, pl. 11 - 24. Plates 1 - 10 are missing. Unbound, uncut, as issued, in good condition. Only the wrappers are damaged. 40,- Euro (Order No. 8535)
- Obraztsov N. S,. 1963. Some North American moths of the genus Acleris (Lepidoptera: Tortricidae). 58 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 31045)
- Ochsenheimer & Treitschke 1825-1825. Die Schmetterlinge von Europa. 5. Band, Abth. 1 - 2 (von 3) 414, 417 S., 2 Pappbände d. Zt. Enthält die Noctuidae. Ohne den 3. Teil 55,- Euro (Order No. 18748)
- Osthelder, L. 1925. Die Schmetterlinge Südbayerns und der angrenzenden nördlichen Kalkalpen. Allgemeiner Teil, Tagfalter. 166 S., 7 Taf. 15,- Euro (Order No. 15457)
- Owen, D.F. 1971. Tropical butterflies. The ecology and behaviour of butterflies in the tropics with special reference to African species. 214 S. + 40 Taf. 15,- Euro (Order No. 20893)
- Paukstadt et al. 2002. Beiträge zur Kenntnis der Saturniidae und Brahmaeidae, Teil V. 9 Einzelarbeiten. 79 S., 3 Farbtaf. 15,- Euro (Order No. 15574)
- Pfitzner P. R,. 1908. Die Macrolepidopteren der Sprottauer Gegend. 48 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 31138)
- Pfützner, J. 1867. Verzeichnis der in der Umgegend von Berlin vorkommenden Schmetterlinge nach eigenen vieljährigen Beobachtungen und den Notizen der erfahrensten Berliner Sammler aufgestellt. 16 S., Sonderdruck mit eigener Paginierung. 18,- Euro (Order No. 20900)
- Pittaway, A.R. 1993. The Hawkmoths of the Western Palaearctic. 240 S., 13 Farbtaf. Format 22,5 x 29,5 cm. Alle Arten werden ausführlich behandelt. Mit Vorbesitzervermerk, ohne den Schutzumschlag, sonst fast wie neu. 40,- Euro (Order No. 10311)
- Pottinger & LeRoux 1971. The biology and dynamics of Lithocolletis blancardella (Gracillariidae) on apple in Quebec. 437 S. 15,34 Euro (Order No. 11107)
- Powell & Povolny 2001. Gnorimoschemine moths of coastal dune and scrub habitats in California. pp. 53, 1 col. plate, 115 fig. 15,- Euro (Order No. 8570)
- Prola et al. 1978. I macrolepidotteri dell'Appennino centrale. I: Diurna, Bomyces e Sphinges. 217 S., Einband etwas beschmutzt 25,- Euro (Order No. 15619)
- Prola et al. 1977. I macrolepidotteri dell'Appennino centrale. II: Noctuidae. 238 S., Hldr. 29,- Euro (Order No. 15617)
- Provera, P. 1977. I Macrolepidotteri dell'Appennino Centrale. parte II: Noctuidae. 238 S., ohne Abb. 26,- Euro (Order No. 16303)
- Racheli, T & L. 2003. An annotated checklist of Ecuadorian Nymphalidae. Part II. Libytheinae, Danainae, Ithomiinae. 135 S. 20,- Euro (Order No. 20966)
- Racheli, T. 1990. Sinossi degli Zygaenini italiani. pp. 174, 7 col. plates, very good condition 174 S., 7 Farbtaf., sehr gut erhalten 25,- Euro (Order No. 14763)
- Ragonot E. L,. 1888. Nouveaux genres et especes de Phycitidae Galleriidae. 50 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 32659)
- Razowski J,. 1964. A discussion of some group of Tortricini (Tortricidae, Lepidoptera) with descriptions of new genera and species. 59 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 31219)
- Rebel, H. 1896. 3. Beitrag zur Lepidopterenfauna der Canaren. 47 S. + 1 Farbtaf. Ungebunden. 30,- Euro (Order No. 17846)
- Rebel, H. 1911. Berge's kleines Schmetterlingsbuch. 208 S., 24 Farbtaf., Ln. Sehr gut erhalten. 65,- Euro (Order No. 10424)
- Rebel, H. 1901. Catalog der Lepidopteren des palaearctischen Faunengebietes. II. Theil. Pyralidae - Micropterygidae. 368 S., einzelne Anmerkungen im Text, Rücken lose 20,- Euro (Order No. 20575)
- Rego-Barros A. R,. 1956. Contribuicao ao estudo da família Arctiidae. IV – Rediagnose de Hemihyalea Hampson, 1901 e de algumas espécies, com a descricao de dois novos géneros. (Lepidoptera – Heterocera). 65 pp. 18,- Euro (Order No. 32665)
- Reiss & Tremewan 1967. A systematic catalogue of the genus Zygaena. 329 S. 50,- Euro (Order No. 12127)
- Reissinger, E. 1989. Die geographisch-subspezifische Gliederung von Colias alfacariensis unter Berücksichtigung der Migrationsverhältnisse. 351 S., zahlr. Taf. z.T. in Farbe 30,- Euro (Order No. 20298)
- Reuter E,. 1904. Bidrag till kännedomen om Microlepidopteren-faunan Alands och Abo skärgärdar. II. 74 pp. 20,- Euro (Order No. 31296)
- Reuter E,. 1899. Bidrag till kännedomen om Microlepidopteren-faunan i alands och abo skärgardar. I. Pyralidina, Tortricina. 77 pp. 26,- Euro (Order No. 32670)
- Reuter E,. 1893. Förteckning öfver Macrolepidoptera Funna i Finland efter ar 1869. 83 pp. 26,- Euro (Order No. 32669)
- Rezbanyai L,. 1981. Fauna Centrohelvetica. Zur Insektenfauna des Siedereiteiches bei Hochdorf, Kanton Luzern. Zweite Beiträgsserie zur Insektenfauna der Zentralschweizer Feuchtgebiete. 101 pp. 20,- Euro (Order No. 31300)
- Riedl T,. 1965. Matériaux pour la connaissance der Momphides paléarctiques (Lepidoptera). Partie III. Étude sur quelques Momphides européens. 54 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 31305)
- Riedl, T. 1969. Revue des Momphidae européenne, y compris quelques espèces d'Afrique du Nord et du Proche-Orient. = Matériaux pour la connaissance des Momphides paléarctiques partie IX. 284 S., 414 Abb. 25,- Euro (Order No. 16295)
- Röber J,. 1921. Ueber Mimikry und verwandte Erscheinungen bei Schmetterlingen. 52 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 32684)
- Robinson, G.S. 1976. A taxonomix revision of the Tinissinae of the World (Tineidae). 48 S. + 16 Taf. 15,- Euro (Order No. 15962)
- Roca Arbós, I.J.M. Dinomica de las poblaciones de gusano rosago del Algondonero. Pectinophora gossypiella (Gelechiidae). Dissertation ohne Jahresangabe. 321 S. + 3 Taf. mit Org.Fotos., Format A4. 25,- Euro (Order No. 18801)
- Rogenhofer, A. 1885. Lepidoptera des Gebietes von Hernstein in Niederösterreich. 79 S. Hln., Rücken fehlt. 20,45 Euro (Order No. 13603)
- Rössler, A. 1882. Die Schuppenflügler des Reg.-bez. Wiesbaden und ihre Entwickelungsgeschichte. 393 S. Leinen 38,35 Euro (Order No. 14718)
- Rothe C,. 1886. Vollständiges Verzeichnis der Schmetterlinge Oesterreich-Ungarns, Deutschlands und der Schweiz. Nebst Angabe der Flugzeit, der Nährpflanzen und der Entwickungszeit der Raupen. Für Schmetterlingssammler. 48 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 32692)
- Sallter, K. 1960. Generische Gruppierung der europäischen Arten der Sammelgattung Gelechia. 109 S. 18,- Euro (Order No. 20875)
- Sarto i Monteys, V. 1984. Estudio de los Lepidopteros Noctuidae des Macizo del Montseny (Barcelona) Fenologiy y distribution de la especies halladas en el encinar montano mediterraneo. 618 S. 30,- Euro (Order No. 8365)
- Sattler, K. 1973. A catalogue of the family-group and genus-group names of the Gelechiidae, Holcopogonidae, Lecithoceridae and Symmocidae. 130 S. 20,- Euro (Order No. 12515)
- Sbordoni & Forestiero 1985. Weltenzyklopädie der Schmetterlinge. Arten, Verhalten, Lebensräume. 312 S., durchgehend farbig. Großformat. 40,- Euro (Order No. 10396)
- Schatzmayr, A. 1921 - 1923. Sugli Apioni italiani. 69 S., mehrere Teile in 1 Ln.Band geb. 17,90 Euro (Order No. 13670)
- Schille F,. 1894. Fauna lepidopterologiczna doliny Popradu i jego doplywów na podstawie wlasnych badan. 81 pp. 20,- Euro (Order No. 31400)
- Schmidt & Märker Europäische Nachtfalter. Die naturkundliche Reihe. 79 S. + 24 Tafeln. Die sehr sorgfältig gedruckten Tafeln sind nicht eingebunden, sondern einzeln in einer Tasche, wie erschienen. 25,56 Euro (Order No. 13704)
- Schmidt-Koehl, W. 1977 - 1979. Die Großschmetterlinge des Saarlandes. Monographischer Katalog. Teil 2: Noctuidae, Geometridae 242 S. 25,- Euro (Order No. 18884)
- Schmiedlein, G.B. 1800. Tagebuch oder monatliche Anweisung zum Gebrauch für Schmetterlingssammler. 1. Heft. Monat März. 91 S. Pappband der Zeit. 40,- Euro (Order No. 20748)
- Schnack, F. 1930. Im Wunderreich der Falter. Erlebnisse und Abenteuer. 191 S., zahlr. Abb. Leinen. 23,01 Euro (Order No. 12057)
- Schnack, F. Au royaume merveilleux des papillons orné de 110 photos de P. Danso pp 191. 18,- Euro (Order No. 15753)
- Schnack, F. Das kleine Schmetterlingsbuch. Kolorierte Stiche von Jacob Hübner, Geleitwort von F. Schnack. Insel-Bücherei Nr. 213. 24 Farbtaf. + 20 S. Text, etwas gebräunt. 12,78 Euro (Order No. 13797)
- Schnack, F. 1972. Das Leben der Schmetterlinge. Reprint des Text der Erstausgabe von 1928 mit farb. Illustrationen aus dem Kronen-Verlag (Naturkundliche Tafeln) in sehr guter Qualität. 265 S., 16 Farbtaf. 18,- Euro (Order No. 18876)
- Schnack, F. 1953. Das Leben der Schmetterlinge. 265 S., Leinen. 18,- Euro (Order No. 17843)
- Schönherr, J. 1958. Biologie und Morphologie von Ectoedemia liebwerdella, unter Berücksichtigung der übrigen rindenminierenden Nepticuliden. 71 S. 14,- Euro (Order No. 20869)
- Schram, W.C. Der kleine Schmetterlingssammler. Ohne Jahr (ca. 1900) 64 S., 5 Farbtaf., recht selten. 38,35 Euro (Order No. 14267)
- Schrottky C,. 1909. Las Mariposas Argentinas. 48 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 31425)
- Schuler 1955. Fliegende Kleinodien mit 47 Farbtafeln und Text. Die Tafeln sind lose in einer Kassette, der Text in einem brosch. Band. Mit Bilder-Wechselrahmen zum Rahmen der Farbtafeln. Ohne die Glasscheibe. 38,35 Euro (Order No. 8048)
- Schuler 1955. Fliegende Kleinodien mit 47 Farbtafeln und gekürztem Text. Die Tafeln sind lose in einer Kassette, der Text in einem brosch. Band. Es fehlt der Bilderrahmen. 15,- Euro (Order No. 8240)
- Schuler 1955 oder 1961. Fliegende Kleinodien. Ein farbiges Falterbuch. 139 S., 43 Farbtaf. ohne den Schutzumschlag.. 15,- Euro (Order No. 8299)
- Schwarz, Chr. 1791. Neuer Raupenkalender oder Beschreibung aller bis jetzt bekannten, europäischen Raupen nebst ihrer Verwandlung wie solche alle Monate erscheinen. Zwote Abtheilung. (= Monate Juli - November.) S. LXXX, 337 - 797. 1 gefalt. Tabelle, 1 gefalt. Kupfertafel. Broschur der Zeit, parktisch fleckenfreies Exemplar, einige Seiten oben etwas geknickt ("Eselsohren"). Ohne den 1. Teil mit 336 Seiten. 250,- Euro (Order No. 16142)
- Schweizer Bund f. Naturschutz 1987. Tagfalter und ihre Lebensräume. 516 S., sehr viele Farbabb. Die 1. Auflage in guter Erhaltung. 40,- Euro (Order No. 20955)
- Scoble, M.J. 1995. A review of the moth tribe Pulyadini with the description of a new genus (Geometridae: Ennominae). pp. 24 with a coloured plate. 20,- Euro (Order No. 20823)
- Scott, J.A. 1986. The Butterflies of North America. 632 S. + 64 Farbtaf. Hardcover-Ausgabe. 50,- Euro (Order No. 10395)
- Seitz, A. 6. Band. Großschmetterlinge der Erde. Die amerikanischen Spinner und Schwärmer. Nur S. 1 - 328, Taf. 1 - 41. (Castnia, Synthomiidae, Arctiidae). In 2 einfachen Hln.-Bänden gebunden. Einbände etwas beschädigt, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. 120,- Euro (Order No. 8575)
- Seitz, A. 1925. Die Großschmetterlinge der Erde 13: Afrikanische Tagfalter. VII, 611 S., 80 Taf. Ungebunden in Mappe. 550,- Euro (Order No. 8390)
- Seitz, A. 1929 ff.. Die Großschmetterlinge der Erde 16: Afrikanische Geometridae. S. 1-160, 18 Farblithotaf., ungebunden in Mappe. 200,- Euro (Order No. 8412)
- Seitz, A. 1924. Die Großschmetterlinge der Erde 5: Amerikanischen Tagfalter. VII, 1141 S., 203 Farblithotafeln. Ungebunden in Mappen. 900,- Euro (Order No. 8409)
- Seitz, A. 1934ff. Supplementband 4. Palaearktische Geometriden. Nur S. 1 - 112, Taf. 1 - 16. Neu gebunden. 150,- Euro (Order No. 8262)
- Seitz, A. 1912 - 1938. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 11: Indo-Australian Noctuidae. pp. ii, 1-496, with 57 chromolithographed plates. Unbound in portfolio. 525,- Euro (Order No. 8407)
- Seitz, A. 1912 - 1938. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 11: Indo-Australian Noctuidae. pp. ii, 1-496, with 57 chromolithographed plates. Recent half calf (one book), looking exactly like original binding. 775,- Euro (Order No. 8408)
- Seitz, A. 1920. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 12: The Indoaustralian Geometridae. pp. 1-356, with 41 chromolithographed plates. Pages 293-308, 317-348 and plates 35, 42-49 were never published. Recent half calf (one book), looking exactly like original binding. 700,- Euro (Order No. 8559)
- Seitz, A. 1925. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 13: African Butterflies. pp. vii, 613; pp. (v), with 80 chromolithographed plates. Publisher’s half calf, gilt. Mint condition. 770,- Euro (Order No. 8388)
- Seitz, A. 1913 - 1939. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 15: African Noctuidae. pp. iii, 1-286, with 41 chromolithographed plates. Unbound in portfolio. 400,- Euro (Order No. 8400)
- Seitz, A. 1913 - 1939. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 15: African Noctuidae. pp. iii, 1-286, with 41 chromolithographed plates. Recent half calf (one book), looking exactly like original binding. 650,- Euro (Order No. 8401)
- Seitz, A. 1929 - 1938. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 16: African Geometridae. pp. 1-160, with 18 chromolithographed plates. Unbound in portfolio. All published. No title page published. 225,- Euro (Order No. 8402)
- Seitz, A. 1929 - 1938. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 16: African Geometridae. pp. 1-160, with 18 chromolithographed plates. All published. No title page published. Recent half calf (one book), looking exactly like original binding. 475,- Euro (Order No. 8403)
- Seitz, A. 1912. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 4: Palaearctic Geometridae. pp. v, 479; pp. (ii), with 25 chromolithographed plates. 2 Vols. Publisher’s half calf, gilt. Mint condition. 650,- Euro (Order No. 8395)
- Seitz, A. 1940. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 6: The American Bombyces and Sphinges. pp. vi, 1327; pp. (viii), with 198 chromolithographed plates. Unbound in portfolio. In mint condition. 1280,- Euro (Order No. 8557)
- Seitz, A. 1923. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 7. American Noctuidae. pp. 1-412, with 87 chromolithographed plates. Unbound in portfolio. ll published. Contains plates 1-96, plates 50-54, 84, 87, 92, 95 were never published. In mint condition 425,- Euro (Order No. 8558)
- Seitz, A. 1931 - 1938. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 8: American Geometridae. pp. 1-144, with 16 chromolithographed plates. Recent half calf (one book), looking exactly like original binding. 650,- Euro (Order No. 8399)
- Seitz, A. 1934 - 1954. The Macrolepidoptera of the World Supplement 4: Palaearctic Geometridae. pp. 1-248, 721-764, with 53 chromolithographed plates. All published. Pages 721-764 comprise additions, corrections and an index. No title page published Unbound in portfolio. 550,- Euro (Order No. 8406)
- Seitz, A. 1934 - 1954. The Macrolepidoptera of the World Supplement 4: Palaearctic Geometridae. pp. 1-248, 721-764, with 53 chromolithographed plates. All published. Pages 721-764 comprise additions, corrections and an index. No title page published Recent half calf (one book), looking exactly like original binding. 800,- Euro (Order No. 8405)
- Seitz, A. 1934-1954. Die Großschmetterlinge der Erde, Supplement-Band 4. Palaearktische Geometriden (Spanner), Supplement. VIII, 766 S. + 53 Farbtaf. Komplett, ungebunden. Neuwertig. 650,- Euro (Order No. 8317)
- Seitz, A. 1919 - 1944. Großschmetterlinge der Erde 7: Amerikanische Eulen. 508 S. + 87 Taf. (1 - 96 ohne 50 - 54, 84, 87, 92, 95). Komplett, alles was erschienen ist. Der Band wurde nicht vollendet. Ungebunden in Mappe, wie erschienen. Neuwertig. 425,- Euro (Order No. 8307)
- Seitz, A. 1919ff. Die Großschmetterlinge der Erde 7. Amerikanische Eulen. Nur S. 1-468 (es fehlen die S. 469 - 508) und Tafeln 1 - 49, 55 - 78 (es fehlen 14 weitere Tafeln) ungebunden, meist mit den Lieferungsumschlägen. 300,- Euro (Order No. 8285)
- Seitz, A. 1912-1938. Großschmetterlinge der Erde 11: Indo-australische Noctuidae. II, 496 S. + 57 Farbtaf. (1 - 56, 41a) Komplett, alles was erschienen ist. Dieser Band wurde nie vollendet. Ungebunden, neuwertig. 500,- Euro (Order No. 8308)
- Seitz, A. 1912ff.. Die Großschmetterlinge der Erde 11. Fauna Indo-Australica: Noctuiden, Eulen. 496 S. (komplett), Taf. 1 - 30, 32 - 42, 44 - 55 (es fehlen die Taf. 31, 41A, 43, 56) 325,- Euro (Order No. 8288)
- Seitz, A. 1915-1941. Großschmetterlinge der Erde 12: Indo-australische Geometridae. 356 S. + 41 Farbtaf. (1 - 34, 36 - 41, 50) Komplett, alles was erschienen ist. Dieser Band wurde nie vollendet. Ungebunden, neuwertig. 500,- Euro (Order No. 8309)
- Seitz, A. 1915 - 1934. Die Großschmetterling der Erde 12. Indo-Australische Geometridae (Spanner) S. 1 - 244, Taf. 1 - 32, es fehlen S. 245 - 356, Taf. 33, 34, 36-41, 50. ungebunden. 225,- Euro (Order No. 8286)
- Seitz, A. 1913-1940. Großschmetterlinge der Erde 15: Afrikanische Noctuidae. III, 160 S. + 41 Farbtaf. Ungebunden, neuwertig. 400,- Euro (Order No. 8310)
- Shaffer & Munroe 2007. Crambidae of Aldabra Atoll. pp. 114, 344 fig. 30,- Euro (Order No. 21083)
- Skou, P. 1986. The Geometroid Moths of North Europe. (Drepanidae, Geometridae). 348 S., 358 Abb., 24 Taf. 175,- Euro (Order No. 18005)
- Soltys E,. 1938. Motyle wieksze (Macrolepidoptera) okolic Szkla (Ziemia Jaworowska). 64 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 31498)
- Sourkakov et al. 1997. Contributions to studies of West African butterflies. 43 S., zahlr. Farbfotos. Format A4 Tropical Lepidoptera Supplement 3. Verlagsneue Ex./ unused copies 20,- Euro (Order No. 13399)
- South, R. 1939 (new edition), reprinted. The Moths of the British Isles. I/II. 360 + 399 S., sehr viele Taf., zahlr. in Farbe. 25,- Euro (Order No. 18312)
- Speidel, Fänger & Naumann 1996. The phylogeny of the Noctuidae. pp. 33 15,- Euro (Order No. 20819)
- Spengel, J.W. 1899. Ueber einige Aberrationen von Papilio machaon. 48 S. + 1 doppelseitige Farbtafel und 2 Foto-Taf. (s/w). Privater Hldr.band 40,- Euro (Order No. 20958)
- Spuler, A. 1910. Die Raupen der Schmetterlinge Europas. 60 Farbtaf. Bindung defekt, die Tafeln lose. 2 Tafelerklärungen in Kopie 100,- Euro (Order No. 8069)
- Spuler, A. 1910. Die Raupen der Schmetterlinge Europas. 60 Farblithotafeln. Org.Ln.Band. Ecken stark berieben, Rücken beschädigt (mit grünem Textilband geklebt), die Tafeln jedoch in sehr gutem Zustand. 125,- Euro (Order No. 8555)
- Stempffer & Bennett 1974. A revision of some groups of Liptena (Lycaenidae). 75 S., 6 Taf., 49 Textabb. 15,- Euro (Order No. 17826)
- Stokoe, W.J. 1944/1950. The Caterpillars of the British Butterflies. 247 S., Abb. 20,- Euro (Order No. 6794)
- Stone, S.E. 1991. Foodplants of World Saturniidae. 186 S., Liste der Saturniiden-Arten mit Angabe der bekannten Futterpflanzen, ausführliches Literaturverzeichnis. 20,- Euro (Order No. 20265)
- Straelen, V.van 1935. Résultats Scientifiques du Voyage aux Indes Orientales Néerlandaises de Leopold de Belgique. Lepidoptera II. JANSE: Pyralidae, TAMS: Heterocera. 64 pp. + 11 plates, uncut. 40,- Euro (Order No. 8579)
- Strand, E. 1914. Lepidoptera Niepeltiana. Abbildunen und Beschreibungen neuer und wenig bekannter Lepidoptera aus der Sammlung W. Niepelt. 63 S. + 12 (4 farb.) Taf., Quart. 89,48 Euro (Order No. 8195)
- Strom, V. 1891. 1891. Danmarks Storre Sommerfugle (Macrolep.). 423 S., Hln. 38,- Euro (Order No. 13572)
- Süffert, F. 1924. Morphologie und Optik der Schmetterlingsschuppen, insbesondere die Schillerfarben der Schmetterlinge. 138 S. + 5 (3 farb.) Taf., Leinen. 50,- Euro (Order No. 16144)
- Tarmann, G. 1979. Die statices-Gruppe des Genus Procris. (Zygaenidae) 64 S. 17,- Euro (Order No. 15630)
- Terofal F,. 1965. Zum Problem der Wirtsspefität bei Pieriden (Lep.). Unter besonderer Berücksichtigung der einheimischen Arten Pieris brassicae L., P. napi L. und P. rapae L. 76 pp. 18,- Euro (Order No. 31564)
- Thomson XLV. Bidrag till Phryganeernas systematik och synonymi. 60 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 31570)
- Thunberg, C.P. / Sebaldt 1792. Dissertatio Entomologica sistens Insecta Suecica, quorum partem quartam. Examini subjicit Carolus Federicus Sebaldt. title, p. 53 - 62, 1 engraved plate. Complete part. Dealing with Moths (mainly Noctuidaeand Geometridae). The plate shows mainly Geometridae. - disbound. 160,- Euro (Order No. 20811)
- Thurner, J. 1964. Die Lepidopt.fauna jugoslavisch Mazedoniens. I. Rhopalocera, Grypocera und Noctuidae. 159 S. 26,- Euro (Order No. 14953)
- Tinbergen et al. 1942. Die Balz des Samtfalters, Eumenis (= Satyrus) semele. 45 S., 48 Abb. 16,- Euro (Order No. 15515)
- Tite & Dickson 1973. The genus Aloeides and allied genera (Lycaenidae). 56 S. + 5 Farbtaf. 15,34 Euro (Order No. 9574)
- Traugott-Olsen, E. 1992. The Elachista dispunctella complex with descriptions of new taxa. pp. 120, 62 plates (15 in colour). 25,- Euro (Order No. 20026)
- Tremewan, W.G. 1988. A bibliography of the Zygaeninae. pp. 188 S., in perfect condition. 23,- Euro (Order No. 10367)
- Verity, R. 1940-1953. La farfalle diurne d'Italia. In 5 vols. Large 4to, one coloured frontisp. and 100 plates of which 74 are in colour. - Original wrappers. Bindings little damaged, some of the plates are loose. Inside very clean and the plates in very good condition. In 5 Bänden, mit 1 farb. Frontispiz, 100 Tafeln, davon 74 in Farbe. Org.Broschur, am Rücken gebrochen, dadurch sind die Tafeln lose. 2000,- Euro (Order No. 8595)
- Verity, R. 1905 - 1911. Rhopalocera palaearctica. Papilionidae et Pieridae. Iconographie et description des papillions diurnes de la région paléarctique. Only the plates. A, B, 12, I - LXXII. (41 in colour), 2 folded maps. Complete plate-vol., bound in modern cloth. Quart. 1500,- Euro (Order No. 8551)
- Viette, P. 1965. Faune de Madagascar 20/1. Amphipyrinae (part.) = Noctuelles trifides de Madagascar, écologie, biogéographie, morphologie et taxonomie (suite). pp. 295 - 490. planche 11, 12. Unbeschnitten. 34,- Euro (Order No. 16508)
- Viette, P. 1990. Liste récapitulative des Lépid. Hétérocères de Madagascar. 263 S. Mit einer handschr. Widmung des Verfassers. 33,- Euro (Order No. 15768)
- Viette, P. 1962. Noctuelles trifides de Madagascar, écologie, biogéographie, morphologie et taxonomie. Nur Teil 1, bis S. 294, 10 Taf. 50,- Euro (Order No. 16507)
- Viette, P. 1962. Noctuelles trifides de Madagascar, écologie, biogéographie, morphologie et taxonomie. 825 p - figs. - 14 pl. - cloth 150,- Euro (Order No. 15803)
- Volpe & Palmieri 2001. Farfalle Italiane, 1. Campania e territori limitrofi. Hesperioidea, Papilionoidea, Zygaenoidea. 164 S., durchgehend farbig. Pro Seite 1 Art (kurzer Text, 2 - 3 Fotos von Sammlungsmaterial, 1 Lebendfoto, Verbreitungskarten, Ei, Raupe, Puppe. 36,- Euro (Order No. 18054)
- Wagner, H. 1934. Taschenbuch der Raupen. 4. Aufl. mit 30 Farbtaf. 15,- Euro (Order No. 13622)
- Wagner, H. 1913. Taschenbuch der Schmetterlinge. 180 S., 30 Farbtaf. 15,- Euro (Order No. 10414)
- Wagner-Rollinger C,. 1950. Les Lépidoptéres du Grand-Duché de Luxembourg (et des régions Limitrophes). I. Rhopalocera – Sphingoidea Bombycoidea. 60 pp. 15,- Euro (Order No. 31684)
- Walker, F. 1869. Characters of undescribed Lepidoptera Heterocera. 112 S. brosch. 100,- Euro (Order No. 15772)
- Watson, A. 1968. The taxonomy of the Drepanidae repres. in China, with an account of their world distribution. 151 S. + 14 Taf. 20,45 Euro (Order No. 13604)
- Weber, P. 1948. Flügelform und Geäder der europäischen Gelechiidae. 18 S. + 16 Taf. 15,- Euro (Order No. 20843)
- Weismann, A. 1895. Neue Versuche zum Saison-Dimorphismus der Schmetterlinge. 74 S., Org.broschur 12,78 Euro (Order No. 13692)
- Werner, K. 1958. Die Larvalsystematik einiger Kleinschmetterlingsfamilien (Hyponomeutidae, Orthoteliidae, Acrolepiidae, Tineidae, Incurvariidae und Adelidae). 143 S. 20,45 Euro (Order No. 12926)
- Whalley, P.E.S. 1976. Tropical Leaf Moths. A monograph of the subfamily Stringlininae (Thyrididae). 194 S., 68 (2 farb.) Taf. 25,- Euro (Order No. 20908)
- Wolf, W. 1988. Systematische und synonymische Liste der Spanner Deutschlands / Prodromus der Lepidopterenfauna Neudbayerns. Neue Ent. Nachr. 22./23. 78 + 161 S. 26,- Euro (Order No. 15636)
- Wolff & Krauße 1922. Die forstlichen Lepidopteren. Systematische und biologische Übesicht sämtlicher schädlichen und der harmlosen Arten des deutschen Sprachgebietes unter Mitberücksichtigung wichtiger außerdeutscher paläarktischer Arten. 337 S. (ohne Abb.), Hln. 25,56 Euro (Order No. 13868)
- Wolfsberger, J. 1966. Die Macrolepidopteren-Fauna des Gardaseegebietes. 385 S. + 16 Taf. 80,- Euro (Order No. 15653)
- Wolfsberger, J. 1971. Die Macrolepidopteren-Fauna des Monte Baldo in Oberitalien. 335 S. + 20 Taf. 65,- Euro (Order No. 15654)
- Wörz, A. 1945 - 1958. Die Lepidopt.fauna von Württemberg. II. Microlepid. Teil 1 - 4 und 6 - 10. Insgesamt erschienen 10 Teile. 50,- Euro (Order No. 15971)
- Young, M. 1997. The Natural History of Moths. Pp.xiv, 271 with col. plates, line drawings & figs. Very good in d/w.. 30,- Euro (Order No. 10977)
- Zeitschrift der Wiener Entomologischen Gesellschaft. 1964. 49. Jg. - 75. Band. 176 S. Ungebunden, wie erschienen. 15,- Euro (Order No. 17628)
- Zub, P. 1996. Die Widderchen Hessens (Zygaenidae). 120 S., 4 Farbtaf., 7 s/w-Taf., Verbreitungskarten. 14,32 Euro (Order No. 14764)