skip to content
Antiquariat :: Hymenoptera (über 12 Euro)
- Hymenoptera helvetiae, analytisch bearbeitet als Grundlage einer Hymenopteren-Fauna der Schweiz. 1887. 89 S. + 3 Taf. Hln. 30,- EUR (Order No. 12575)
- Achterberg, C. van 1987 - 1994. 6 papers on Braconidae. Zoologische Verhandelingen 242, 255, 256, 257, 281, 292. 30,- EUR (Order No. 18333)
- Achterberg, C. van 1990. Revision of the Western Palaearctic Phaenerotomini (Braconidae). pp. 106, 360 figs. 20,- EUR (Order No. 20523)
- Achterberg, C.v. 1995. Generic revision of the subfamily Betylobraconinae (Braconidae) and other groups with modified fore tarsus. 242 S. 30,- EUR (Order No. 18476)
- Adlerz, G. 1886. Myrmecologiska studier. 2. Svenska myror och deras lefnadsförhållanden. ex: bihang till kongliga svenska vetenskaps akademiens handlingar 2(18). 329 S., 7 Taf. 40,- EUR (Order No. 14846)
- Alavo, D. 1976. Introduccion al estudio de los Himenopteros de Cuba: Apoidea. 41 S. 16,- EUR (Order No. 19796)
- Alavo, D. 1974. Introduccion al estudio de los Himenopteros de Cuba: Formicoidea. 58 S. 16,- EUR (Order No. 19794)
- Alayo & Hernandez 1978. Introduccion al estudio de los Himenopteros de Cuba: Chalcidoidea. 105 S., 11 Taf. 20,- EUR (Order No. 16562)
- Alberti, I.D. 1960. Los generos de Braconidos de Espana. pp. 156 + 28 pl. 17,- EUR (Order No. 20634)
- Allen & Krombein 1964. A revision of Neotiphia and Krombeinai (Tiphiidae). 65 S. + 8 Taf. 15,- EUR (Order No. 18606)
- Allen, H.W. 1971. A monographic study of the genus Tiphia (Tiphiidae) of Western North America. 159 S. 25,- EUR (Order No. 18595)
- Allen, H.W. 1975. The genus Tiphia of the Indian Subcontinent. 96 S. + 6 Taf. 14,- EUR (Order No. 18592)
- Andre, E. Arc de méridien équatorial: Mutillides. 4 S. + 1 gestoch. Tafel 15,- EUR (Order No. 13653)
- Andre, E. 1898. Étude sur les Mutillides du Muséum de Paris. 79 S. 14,- EUR (Order No. 16568)
- André, E. 1888. Species des Hyménoptères d'Europe & d'Algérie. Tome 4 par T.-A. Marshall. Les Braconides. pp. 609 + 18 (5 col.) plates. New nice halfleather. In very good condition. 175,- EUR (Order No. 20269)
- Arru, G.M. 1963. Heterarthrus ochropodus (Tentrhedinidae) minature delle foglie di Pioppo. 82 S., 1 Farbtaf. 18,- EUR (Order No. 19766)
- Ashmead et al. 1910. Harriman Alasaka Series Vol. IX. Insects part II. pp. 284. Mainly on Hymenoptera, 78 pp. on Diptera. In very good condition, original green cloth. 45,- EUR (Order No. 22066)
- Baker, D.B. 2002. On Palaearctic and Oriental species of the genera Pseudapis and Nomiapis (Halticidae, Nomiinae). 83 pp., 2 col. plates. 20,- EUR (Order No. 20805)
- Baker, J.R. 1975. Taxonomy of five nearctic subgenera of Coelioxys. 81 S., 49 Fig. 15,- EUR (Order No. 16872)
- Balduf, W.V. 1932. Revision of the Chalcid flies of the Tribe Decatomini in America N. of Mex. 95 S., 4 Taf. 15,- EUR (Order No. 80035)
- Balthasar, V. 1951. Monographie des Chrysidides de Palestine et des pay limitrophes. 316 S., Org.broschur, Rücken etwas beschädigt. Das Buch enthält keine Abb. 15,- EUR (Order No. 21564)
- Banks, N. 1946. Studies of South American Psammocharidae. 217 pp., 3 pls. Mint condition. 25,- EUR (Order No. 12084)
- Beaumont, J.de 1951. Contribution a l'etude des Cerceris nord-africains. 110 S. 25,- EUR (Order No. 18589)
- Berland, L. 1928. Faune de France 19: Hym. verspiformes II. 208 S. brosch. 50,- EUR (Order No. 18534)
- Berland, L. 1947. Faune de France 47: Hyménopt. Tenthredoides. 496 S., 418 Fig. Unbeschnitten, verlagsneues Exemplar. 156,- EUR (Order No. 17907)
- Berthoumiev, A.V. 1894-1897. Monographie des Ichneumondes d'Europe et des pays limitrophes. 514 S., 5 Taf. Extrait des Annales de la Soc. Entomol. de France. - Hln., die Tafeln etwas stockfleckig. 125,- EUR (Order No. 16560)
- Bischoff, H. 1925. Beiträge zur Natur- und Kulturgeschichte Lithauens und angrenzender Gebiete: Hymenoptera (Aculeata, Ichneumonidae, Chalastogastra). 60 S. - Beigebunden: Sack, Zweiflügler der Urwaldes von Bialowies (19 S.). Ulmer, Trichopteren und Ephemeropteren aus dem Bilowieser Wald (4 S.) 15,- EUR (Order No. 20648)
- Bischoff, H. 1923. Biologie der Tiere Deutschlands (herausgeg. von P. Schulze): Hymenoptera. 156 S., 104 Abb., Gebunden, zusammen mit Strepsiptera (diese jedoch mit Wasserschaden). 40,- EUR (Order No. 18658)
- Blüthgen, P. 1920-1921. Die deutschen Arten der Bienengattung Halictus. 95 S. 25,- EUR (Order No. 20872)
- Blüthgen, P. 1961. Die Faltenwespen Mitteleuropas. 248 S., 72 Abb. 45,- EUR (Order No. 80335)
- Bohart & Grisell 1975. 1975California wasps of the subfamily Philanthinae (Sphecidae). = bulletin of the california insect survey 1. pp vi, 92; 15 pl; 46 maps 18,- EUR (Order No. 16118)
- Bohart & Menke 1963. reclassification of the Sphecinae: with a revision of the Nearctic species of the tribes Sceliphronini and Sphecini pp 91-182; 115 fig 20,- EUR (Order No. 17288)
- Bohart & Stange 1963. A revision of the genus Zethus in the Western Hemisphere (Eumenidae) pp 208; 354 fig. 40,- EUR (Order No. 15527)
- Bolton, B. 1974. A revision of the palaeotropical arboreal ant genus Cataulacus. pp. 105. 18,- EUR (Order No. 10867)
- Bolton, B. 1983. The Afrotropical dacetine ants. pp. 150. 20,- EUR (Order No. 10868)
- Boucek, Z. 1951. The first revision of the European species of the family Chalcididae. 108 S., 17 Taf. 20,- EUR (Order No. 22183)
- Bradley & Bequaert 1928. A synopsis of the Mutillidae of the Belgian Congo. 60 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 19774)
- Bradley, J.C. 1908. The Evaniidae, ensign-flies, an archiac family of Hymenoptera. 94 S. + 11 Taf. 20,- EUR (Order No. 19773)
- Brohmer - Ehrmann - Ulmer 1930. Die Tierwelt Mitteileuropas V/1. Hymenoptera. 246 S., priv. Hln. 40,- EUR (Order No. 10926)
- Brooks, R.W. 1988. Systematics and Phylogeny of the Anthophoridae Bees. = university of kansas science bulletin 53(9) pp 436-575 30,- EUR (Order No. 16114)
- Brun, R. 1914. Die Raumorientierung der Ameisen und das Orientierungsproblem im allgemeinen. Eine kritisch-experimentelle Studie, zugleich ein Beitrag zur Theorie der Mneme. 234 S., 51 Abb., Org.broschur, unbeschnitten. 15,- EUR (Order No. 16559)
- Bugbee, R.E. 1967. Revision of Chalcid wasps of genus Eurytoma in America N. of Mex. 120 S. 16,- EUR (Order No. 80037)
- Cameron, P. 1888 - 1900. Biologia Centrali-Americana, Hymenoptera (Fossores) II. pp. 413 + 15 pl., modern blue cloth. Unused. including Sphegidae, Crabronidae, Pompilidae, Mutillidae and other families. 175,- EUR (Order No. 8543)
- Ceballos, G. 1956. Catalogo de los Himenopteros de Espana. 554 S. 50,- EUR (Order No. 20597)
- Cingovski, J. 1985. Faune de Macedoine VI: Tenthredinidae: Dolerinae, Selandrinae, Tenthredininae. 251 S., 152 Abb. Text in kyrillischen Buchstaben. 25,- EUR (Order No. 16913)
- Cockerell, T.D.A. 1937. African bees of the genera Ceratina, Halictus and Megachile. pp xvi, 254; 50 fig. 40,- EUR (Order No. 20598)
- Comba, L. & M. 1991. Catalogo degli Apoidei Laziali. 169 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 7643)
- Dalla Torre, C.G.de 1901. 1901. Catal. Hymen. hucusque descr. syst. et synonymicus. Band 3: Ichneumonidae. Nur bis S. 544 (komplett in 2 Bänden mit 1141 S.) 30,- EUR (Order No. 12641)
- Dasch, C.E. 1988. Ichneumon-Flies of America North of Mexico 10: Banchinae, tribe Glyptini. 644 S., viele Verbreitungskarten. 50,- EUR (Order No. 18456)
- Dasch, C.E. 1971. Ichneumon-Flies of America North of Mexico. 6.: Mesochorinae. 376 S., 462 Abb. 40,- EUR (Order No. 16836)
- Dasch, C.E. 1974. Neotropic Mesochorinae (Ichneumonidae). 509 S., 702 Abb. 70,- EUR (Order No. 16843)
- Desvignes, T. 1856. Catalogue of British Ichneumonidae in the Collection of the British Museum. ORIGINAL EDITION. pp. 120, in good condition. 25,- EUR (Order No. 22141)
- Dusmet y Alonso, J.M. 1903. Véspidos, Euménidos y Masáridos de Espana. 107 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 18554)
- Dylewska & Noskiewicz 1963. The Apoidea of the Pieniny National Park II: Colletidae, Andrenidae, Halictidae, Melittidae, Apidae (Nomada). 56 S. 14,- EUR (Order No. 21502)
- Dylewska M. 1958. The Bombus Latr., and Psithyrus Lep. fauna of the Polish part of Tatry Mnts. 61 pp. 14,- EUR (Order No. 21292)
- Dylewska, M. 1962. The Apoidea of the Pieniny National Park 1. Megachilidae and Apidae (part.) 60 S., unbeschnitten. 15,- EUR (Order No. 21295)
- Eberhard, M.J.W. 1969. The Social Biology of Polistine Wasps. 101 S. 25,- EUR (Order No. 19658)
- Ebmer, A.W. 1972. Neue westpaläarkt. Halictidae I + II. 39 +17 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 19797)
- Economic Insect Fauna of China 1993. Pteromalidae (1). 196 S., 252 Abb. Text chinesisch, wiss. Namen latein 20,- EUR (Order No. 9817)
- Economic Insect Fauna of China 1985. 30: Vespoidea. 159 S. + 12 Farbtaf. 20,- EUR (Order No. 15981)
- Economic Insect Fauna of China 1987. 34: Chalcidoidea (1) 241 S. + 24 Farbtaf. 35,- EUR (Order No. 15938)
- Empey, H.N. 1971 - 1974. 5 papers on Cerceris (Africa and Arabia) 20,- EUR (Order No. 19470)
- Engel, M.S. 2000. Classification of the bee tribe Augochlorini (Halictidae). pp. 90, 82 fig. 15,- EUR (Order No. 22076)
- Enslin, E. 1912 - 1917. Die Tenthredinoidea Mitteleuropas. 790 S. Hln. 200,- EUR (Order No. 10486)
- Escherich, K. 1917. 1917. Die Ameise. Schilderung ihrer Lebensweise. 2. Aufl., 348 S. Org.brosch., Einband mit kleinen Mängeln, innen gut. 15,- EUR (Order No. 80348)
- Espina, E.R. 1975. Revisión del género Trachypus (Sphecidae). 87 S., 78 Abb. 20,- EUR (Order No. 19775)
- Evans & Matthews 1973. Systematics and nesting behavior of Australian Bembix Sand Wasps (Sphecidae). 387 S., 482 Abb. 75,- EUR (Order No. 16927)
- Evans & O'Neill 1988. The Natural History and Behavior of North American Beewolves. 278 S., Ln. 38,- EUR (Order No. 16563)
- Evans, H.E. about 50 papers on Hymenoptera. 80,- EUR (Order No. 18697)
- Fahringer, J. 1925 - 1928. Opuscula braconologica. Band 1. Palaearktische Region. 606 S., 1 Taf., 12 Abb., in Lieferungen wie erschienen. Mit Bestimmungsschlüsseln. 40,- EUR (Order No. 20391)
- Fahringer, J. 1928 - 1935. Opuscula braconologica. Band 2 Aethiopische Region. 635 S., 1 Taf. In Lieferungen, wie erschienen. Tafel leicht eingerissen, Einband der letzten Lieferung defekt. 35,- EUR (Order No. 20392)
- Fauna CCCP 141 1990. Ichneumonidae. Subfam. Tryphoninae: Exenterini, Subfam. Adelognatinae. 338 S. Text russisch. 20,- EUR (Order No. 18448)
- Fauna CCCP 141 1990. Ichneumonidae: Tryphoninae: Exenterini, Adelognathinae. 340 S. 27,- EUR (Order No. 17271)
- Fernald, H.T. 1906. The Digger Wasps of North America and the West Indies belonging to the subfam. Chlorioninae. 133 S., 5 Taf. 20,- EUR (Order No. 19715)
- Fischer, M. 1974. Die nearktischen Phaenocarpa-Arten, Revision der Gruppe B. 127 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 18842)
- Fischer, M. 1964 - 1965.. Die Opiinae der nearktischen Region I. +II. 546 S., in 1 Leinenband. 60,- EUR (Order No. 18437)
- Fischer, M. 1963. Die Opius-Arten der neotropischen Region. 157 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 10129)
- Foerster, A. 1851. Monographie der Gattung Pezomachus. 244 S. Pappband der Zeit, Ecken minimal bestoßen, ansonsten ausgezeichnet erhalten. 180,- EUR (Order No. 20600)
- Foerster 1862. Synopsis der Familien und Gattungen der Braconen. 64 S., 1 Taf. 25,- EUR (Order No. 20423)
- Forel & Sharp 1893. Formicides de l'Antille St. Vincent. Récoltées par H.H. Smith. 86 S., unbeschnitten. 20,- EUR (Order No. 19163)
- Forel, A. 1891. Histoire Physique, Naturelle et Politique de Madagascar. Vol. 20: Histoire Naturelle des Hymenopteres. Pt. 2: Les Formicides. (Grandidier) pp. v, 280, 7 engraved plates (tinted). large-4to, New half-calf. Well bound, nice looking copy. p. 7/8 little damaged, p. 9 soiled, plates with some minor foxing, title with minor water staining, otherwise in very good condition 275,- EUR (Order No. 8531)
- Förster 1868. Monographie der Gattung Campoplex. 116 S. + 1 Taf., z.T. lose. 15,- EUR (Order No. 21715)
- Frey-Gessner, E. 1899-1907. Fauna insectorum helvetiae. Hymenoptera. Apidae. Vol. 1 + 2. Nur Band 1: S. 245 - 392, Band 2: S. 1 - 256. ungebunden 50,- EUR (Order No. 16573)
- Friese, H. 1926. Die Bienen, Wespen, Grab- und Goldwespen. 192 S., 8 Farbtaf. Die Insekten Mitteleuropas, herausg. von Chr. Schröder. Band 1. 65,- EUR (Order No. 80416)
- Friese, H. 1923. Die europäischen Bienen. Das Leben und Wirken unserer Blumenwespen. 459 S. + 33 Farbtaf., Org.Hln., sehr gut erhalten. 220,- EUR (Order No. 80519)
- Frisch, K.v. 1924. Sinnesphysiologie und "Sprache der Bienen". (Vortrag auf der 88. Versammlung Deutscher Naturforscher). 27 S., 3 Abb. Org.brosch, Umschlag etwas beschmutzt und leicht knittrig. 15,- EUR (Order No. 17799)
- Fritsch, K. 1878. Jährliche Periode der Insectenfauna von Österreich-Ungarn. III. Die Hautflügler (Hymenoptera). 70 S., mit graphischen Darstellungen auf 6 Tafeln. Broschur mit Randläsuren. Einband beschädigt. 45,- EUR (Order No. 8577)
- Gallardo, A. 1918. Las hormigas de la Republica Argentina. Subfam. Ponerinas. 112 S., 23 Abb. 24,- EUR (Order No. 19836)
- Gauld & Wahl 2000. The Labeninae (Ichneumondidae): a study on phylogenetic reconstruction and evolutionary biology. 77 S., zahlr. Abb., 1 Farbtaf. 17,- EUR (Order No. 19297)
- Gebert, A.-K. 1994. Biologisch-ökologische Untersuchungen in Kalamitätsgebieten der Kleinen Fichtenblattwespe Pristiphora abietina. 171 S., 3 farb. Karten. Dissertation. 15,- EUR (Order No. 22140)
- Gerstäcker, A. 1867. Die Arten der Gattung Nysson. 54 S., Org.Broschur, unbeschnitten. Quart. 20,- EUR (Order No. 16574)
- Gess, S.K. 1996. The Pollen Wasps. Ecology and natural history of the Masarinae. pp. 340, 56 fig., hardcover. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21049)
- Gillaspy, J.E. 1951 - 1963. 10 papers on Sphecidae. 15,- EUR (Order No. 18563)
- Goetsch, W. 1930. Beiträge zur Biologie körnersammelnder Ameisen. II. Teil 82 S. 18,- EUR (Order No. 17200)
- Gößwald, K. 1989/1990. Die Waldameise. 2 Bände. 660, 510 S., 211, 178 Abb., 22 Farbtaf. Sehr gut erhalten. 75,- EUR (Order No. 80336)
- Grandi, G. 1934. Contributi alle conoscenza degli imenotteri melliferi e predatori. XIII pp. 144 + 8 pl., uncut. 25,- EUR (Order No. 20652)
- Gupta, V. 1983. The Ichneumonid Parasites associated with the Gypsy Moth (Lymantria dispar). 168 S., 141 Abb. 20,- EUR (Order No. 18359)
- Gupta, V.K. (edit.) 1983. Studies on the Hymenoptera. A coll. of Articles on Hymenoptera commemorating the 70th birthday of H.K. Townes. 471 S. 30,- EUR (Order No. 7579)
- Haeselbarth, E. 1973. Die Blacus-Arten Europas und Zentral-Asiens. 102 S., 10 Taf. 20,- EUR (Order No. 19719)
- Handlirsch, A. 1887 - 1895. Monographie der mit Nysson und Bembex verwandten Grabwespen. I-VIII. I: 175 S. + 5 Taf., II - III: 251 S. + 3 Taf., IV: 79 S. + 2 Taf., V: 90 S. + 1 Taf., VI: 181 S. + 3 Taf., VII: 286 S. + 6 Taf., VIII (Nachträge und Schlusswort): 279 S. + 2 Taf. In 1 Hln.Band gebunden, Bindung an einer Stelle defekt, daher einige Seiten lose, mit Exlibris von E. Enslin. 400,- EUR (Order No. 18538)
- Hansson, C. 1996. Taxonomic revision of the Nearctic species of Omphale (Eulophidae). 78 S., 256 Abb. 14,- EUR (Order No. 13136)
- Hashimoto & Nakanishi 1997. A list of the type-specimens of Hymenoptera described by K. Tsuneki in the Museum of Nature and Human Activities, Hyogo. 45 S. + 8 Farbtaf. 15,- EUR (Order No. 8428)
- Haupt, H. 1929. 1929. Weiterer Ausbau meines Systems der Psammocharidae. Mit Beschreibung neuer Gattungen und Arten. 91 S., 57 Abb. 25,- EUR (Order No. 22064)
- Haupt, H. 1930. Die Einordnung der mir bekannten Psammocharidae mit 2 Cubitalzellen in mein System. 125 S., 91 Abb. 25,- EUR (Order No. 13467)
- Haupt, H. 1927. Monographie der Psammocharidae (Pompilidae) Mittel-, Nord- und Osteuropas. 376 S. Mit Leerseiten durchschossen, Leinen. 135,- EUR (Order No. 16113)
- Heinrich, G.H. 1968. Synopsis and reclassification of the Ichneumoninae Stenopneusticae of Africa South of the Sahara. V. Synopsis of the Ichneumonini: Subtribe Cratichneumonina, Addenda and Index. pp. 945 - 1258. 45,- EUR (Order No. 16932)
- Heyden L.v. 1882 - 1905. Die Chrysiden oder Goldwespen aus der weiteren Umgebung von Frankfurt. 12 S. - Hyemenopteren-Fauna der weiteren Umgeb. von Frankfurt a.M. 129 S. (= Teil 1 - 13 der Serie). In 2 Hln.Band geb. 50,- EUR (Order No. 18530)
- Hirashima & Lieftinck 1982 - 1983. Systematic studies on the genus Palaeorhiza of New Guinea coll. by 3rd Archibald Expedition I + II. 50 + 37 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 19099)
- Hohmann, H. 1978. Zur Bionomie der Mörtelbiene Chalicodoma sicula auf Ibiza: Nestbau und Proviantierung. 57 S., 2 Farbtaf. 15,- EUR (Order No. 10156)
- Huber, L.L. 1927. A taxonomic and ecological review of the North American Chacid-flies of the genus Callimome. 114 S., 2 Taf., Leinen 20,- EUR (Order No. 13686)
- Hurd & Linsley 1964. The Squash and Gourd Bees. Genera Penonapis and Xenoglossa inhabiting America N. of Mexico. 103 S. 22,- EUR (Order No. 19051)
- Intoppa et al. 1995. Catalogo Bibliografico delle specie de Bombidae segnalate per l'Italia. 135 S. 26,- EUR (Order No. 7160)
- Janvier, H. 1967. Estudio biologico de algunos himenópteros de Chile. = publicaciones del centro de estudios entomologicos 9 pp 58; 9 b/w pl 15,- EUR (Order No. 19764)
- Jian, H. 1994. Systematic studies on Aphelinidae of China (Chalcidoidea). 348 S., sehr viele Textabb. Text chinesisch, wiss. Namen latein. 30,- EUR (Order No. 9822)
- Journal of Hymenoptera Research 1999 - 2002. Vol. 8 to 11 Vol. 8/2 is little damaged. 40,- EUR (Order No. 21732)
- Kaatz, Becher & Moritz 2005. Bees, Ants and Termites: Applied and Fundamental Research. 1. Joint Conference AG Bienenforschung and Intern. Union for the Study of Social Insects. Halle 2006. 188 S. 18,- EUR (Order No. 21746)
- Kamath & Gupta 1972. Ichneumonologia orientalis II. or o Monographic Study of Oriental Ichneumonidae. The tribe Rhyssini. 300 pp, .182 fig., 7 maps 25,- EUR (Order No. 13687)
- Kerrich, G.J. 1967. On the classification of the Anagyrine Encyrtidae, with a revision of some of the genera. 90 S., 114 Abb. + 4 Taf. 25,- EUR (Order No. 15004)
- Kinsey, A.C. 1922. Studies of some new and described Cynipidae. 141 S. 24,- EUR (Order No. 19110)
- Klug, B. 1965. Die Hymenopteren am Tuniberg, im Mooswald und Rieselfeld. Eine vergleichend faunistisch-ökologische Untersuchung dreier extremer Biotope des südlichen Oberrheintales. 221 S. 25,- EUR (Order No. 18377)
- Kohl, F.F. 1915. Die Crabronen der paläarktischen Region. 453 S. + 14 Taf. Hln. 150,- EUR (Order No. 12601)
- Kohl, F.F. 1896. Die Gattungen der Sphegiden. 284 S. + 7 Taf., ohne Einband. 85,- EUR (Order No. 17848)
- Kohl, F.F. 1884. Die Gattungen und Arten der Larriden. 226 S. + 4 Taf. broschiert, Bindung lose. 50,- EUR (Order No. 18667)
- Kohl, F.F. 1890 - 1918.. Die Hymenopterengruppe der Sphecinen. I: 262 S. + 5 Taf., II: 101 S. + 7 Taf., III: 155 S. + 7 Taf., IV: 171 S. + Monographie der Gattung Sphex. 34 S. + 2 Taf. In 1 Hln.-Band geb., mit Exlibris von E. Enslin un Stempel von H. Friese. 250,- EUR (Order No. 18539)
- Kohl, F.F. 1902. Die Hymenopterengruppe der Sphecinen. II. Monographie der neotropischen Gattung Podium. 101 S. + 7 Taf., Hln. 32,- EUR (Order No. 16631)
- Kohl, F.F. 1906. Die Hymenopterengruppe der Sphecinen. III. Monographie der Gattung Ammophila. Abt. A: Die Ammophilinen der paläarktischen Region. 155 S. + 7 Taf., privater Hln.-band. Sehr gut erhalten. 45,- EUR (Order No. 21059)
- Kohl, F.F. 1882. Neue Hymenopt.: Mutillen der Ost-Continente. I - III. mit mehreren Tafeln. 30,- EUR (Order No. 18668)
- Konow, F.W. 1907. Ueber die Ausbeute der Russischen Polar-Expedition an Blattwespen im arctischen Sibirien. 26 S. + 1 Farblitho-Tafel (mit Wasserrand). 4°. Org.Broschur. Sehr gut erhalten, der Wasserrand betrifft nur die Tafel. 20,- EUR (Order No. 8350)
- Kopelke, J.-P. 1975. Morphologische Studien an afrikanischen Belostomatiden (Heteroptera), unter besonderer Berücksichtigung der Genitalbereiche bei Larve und Imago. 106 S. + 114 Taf. Diplomarbeit. 25,- EUR (Order No. 21382)
- Krauße, A. 1929. Ameisenkunde. 172 S. Leinen. 30,- EUR (Order No. 20473)
- Krieger, R. 1894. Ein Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Hymenopterenfauna des Königreichs Sachsens. I. Verzeichnis der bis jetzt in Sachsen aufgefundenen Grabwespen und Bienen. 50 S. - Jahresbericht des Nicolaigymnasiums zu Leipzig. 20,- EUR (Order No. 20613)
- Krombein & Burks 1967. Hymenoptera of America North of Mexico. Synoptic catalog. Second Supplement. 584 S. 25,- EUR (Order No. 10278)
- Krombein & Hurd 1979. Catalog of Hymenoptera in America North of Mexico. 3 vols. 2735 S. 95,- EUR (Order No. 22059)
- Krombein, K.V. about 50 smaller papers on Hymenoptera. 50,- EUR (Order No. 18698)
- Kullenberg, B. 1956. Field experiments with chemical sexual attarctants on aculeate Hymenoptera males. I. 100 S. + 5 Taf. 18,- EUR (Order No. 19705)
- Kurczweski, F.E. 1968 - 1972. 10 papers on Sphecidea. reprinted from "Jl. NY Ent. Soc.", "Proc. Ent. Soc. Wash.", "Psyche", "Ann. Ent. Soc. America". 20,- EUR (Order No. 18683)
- Kurczweski, F.E. 1966 - 1972. 8 papers on Sphecidae. Reprinted from the Jl. of the Kansas Entomol. Soc. 20,- EUR (Order No. 18682)
- Kuschel, G. 1964. Insects of Campell Island: Curculionidae of the subantarctic islands of New Zealand. 78 S. 18,- EUR (Order No. 19778)
- LaBerge & Ribble 1972. A Revision of the Bees of the Genus Andrena of the Western Hemisphere. Part V. Gonandrena, Geissandrena, Parandrena, Pilcandrena. 88 pp. 18,- EUR (Order No. 21101)
- LaBerge, W.E. 1967. A Revision of the Bees of the Genus Andrena of the Western Hemisphere. Part I: Callandrena. pp. 316, 340 fig. 55,- EUR (Order No. 20552)
- LaBerge, W.E. 1971. A Revision of the Bees of the Genus Andrena of the Western Hemisphere. Part IV. Scapteropsis, Xiphnadrena and Rhaphandrena. 80 pp. 18,- EUR (Order No. 21099)
- LaBerge, W.E. 1973. A Revision of the Bees of the Genus Andrena of the Western Hemisphere. Part VI. Subgenus Trachandrena. 27,- EUR (Order No. 21098)
- LaBerge, W.E. 1956 - 1961. A revision of the Bees of the Genus Melissodes in North and Central America. I - III. 284, 46, 383 S. 95,- EUR (Order No. 18634)
- Lattke, J.E. 1997. Revisión del género Apterostigma (Formicidae). 100 S. 18,- EUR (Order No. 15530)
- Leclercq, J. 1955. Exploration du Parc National de l'Upemba. Sphecinae. 137 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 7150)
- Leclercq, J. 1954. Monographie systématique, phylogénétique et zoogéographique des Hyménoptères crabroniens. 367 S. + 84 Karten. 35,- EUR (Order No. 22056)
- Leclercq, J. 1958. Parc National de l'Upemba: Crabroninae. 114 S. 14,- EUR (Order No. 18642)
- Leclercq, J. 1965. Sphecidae, Parc National de la Garamba. Mission H. de Saeger. 87 S., 145 Abb., unbeschnitten. 17,- EUR (Order No. 17188)
- Legewie, H. 1925. Zur Theorie der Staatenbildung. I/II. 121 S. 22,- EUR (Order No. 18631)
- Lieftinck, M.A. 1962. Revision of the Indo-Australian species of the genus Thyreus (Anthophoridae) 3. Oriental and Australean species. 212 S. + 3 Taf. 35,- EUR (Order No. 16108)
- Lindqvist, E. 23 Arbeiten über Tenthredinoidae. 18,- EUR (Order No. 22191)
- Lith, J.P.van 1965. Cintribution to the knowledge of the Indo-Australian Psenini III. 80 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 19486)
- Lith, J.P.van 1979. The New World genus Pluto (Specidae). 113 S., 71 Abb. 20,- EUR (Order No. 19151)
- Lubbock, J. 1885. Ants, bees, and wasps. A record of observations on the haits of the social Hymenoptera. 7. ed. 450 S. + 5 Farbtaf. Org. roter Leinenband, gut erhalten. 15,- EUR (Order No. 21869)
- Lutz & Cockerell 1920. Notes on the distribution and bibliography of North American bees of the families Apidae, Meliponidae, Bombidae, Euglossidae, and Anthophoridae. ex: bulletin of the american museum of natural history 42 pp 491-641. Ohne Einband, etwas wellig. 30,- EUR (Order No. 16110)
- Mabelis, A.A. 1979. Wood Ant wars. the relationship between agression and predatoin in the Red Wood Ant (Formica polyctena). 170 S. 35,- EUR (Order No. 16633)
- Mackauer, M. 1968. Hymenopterorum Catalogus Pars 3. Aphidiidae. 103 p., paperbound. 24,- EUR (Order No. 20607)
- MacSwain et al. 1975. Comparative behavior of bees and Onagraceaea. IV: Clarkia bees of the Western United States. 80 S., 3 Taf. 20,- EUR (Order No. 18508)
- Mallach, N. 1936. Über Bau und Funktion der Cenchri am Tenthredinoidenthorax. 57 S., Dissertation 15,- EUR (Order No. 21366)
- Mann, W.M. 1916. The Stanford Expedition to Brazil, 1911, John C. Branner, Director. The ants of Brazil. 60 (11): 94 pp., 7 pls. Mint condition. 15,- EUR (Order No. 12080)
- Mari, J.G. 1941. Monografia de los Cerceris de Espana. 93 S. + 2 Taf. 20,- EUR (Order No. 16634)
- Martin, J.C. 1956. A taxonomic revision of the Triaspidine Braconid Wasps of Nearctic America. 157 S., 76 Abb. 20,- EUR (Order No. 18495)
- Masner & Muesebeck 1968. The types of Proctotrupoidea in the US National Museum. 143 S. 18,- EUR (Order No. 19811)
- Masner, L. 1965. The types of Proctotrupoidea in BMNH and Hope Dept. Oxford. pp. 154. 14,- EUR (Order No. 80027)
- Mayr, G.L. 1865. Reise Fregatte Novara: Formicidae. 120 S., 4 Taf. Quart. Ohne Einband, unbeschnitt. 48,- EUR (Order No. 8058)
- McGinley, R.J. 1986. Studies of Halictinae, I: Revision of New World Lasioglossum. pp. 294, 746 fig. 20,- EUR (Order No. 20603)
- Menke, A.S. 1992. Mole Cricket Hunters of the Genus Larra in the New World (Sphecidae) 60 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 15865)
- Meyer, R. 1920. Apidae - Sphecodinae. Abdruck aus "Archiv für Naturgeschichte". 164 S. 50,- EUR (Order No. 18585)
- Micha, I. 1926. Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Scoliiden (Liacos, Diliacos, Triscolia). 156 S. 30,- EUR (Order No. 18584)
- Mickel. C.E. 1967. A review of the Mutillid Genus Chyphotes. 110 S. 25,- EUR (Order No. 18591)
- Minkiewicz, R. 1933. Nids et proies des Sphégiens de Pologne. 3ième série. 80 S. + 5 Taf. 20,- EUR (Order No. 19215)
- Mitchell, T.B. 1960. Bees of the Eastern United States. Vol. 1. 538 S. 75,- EUR (Order No. 20624)
- Morley, C. 1913. The Fauna of British India. Hymenopt. III: Ichneumones Deltoidei. 531 S. + 1 Farbtaf. Seltene Originalausgabe 69,- EUR (Order No. 7125)
- Morley, C. 1913. The Fauna of British India. Ichneumones Deltoidei. Originalausgabe. 531 S. + 1 Farbtaf., durchgehnd mit Wurmlöchern (außerhalb des Textes). 30,- EUR (Order No. 14720)
- Morley, C. 1910. Catalogue of British Hymenoptera of the fam. Chalcididae. 74 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 80038)
- Möschler, A. 1938. Ein Beitrag zur Bienenfauna in Ostpreußen, insbesondere der Kurischen Nehrung. 46 S. 14,- EUR (Order No. 10454)
- Muesebeck & Walkley 1956. Type species of the genera and subgenera of parasitic wasps comprising the superfamily Proctotrupoidea. 101 S. 14,- EUR (Order No. 10070)
- Muesebeck et al. 1951. Hymenoptera of America N. of Mexico. Synoptic Catalog. 1420 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 18291)
- Muesebeck, C.F.W. 1920. A revision of the North American species of Ichneumon-flies belonging to the genus Apanteles. 94 S. 14,- EUR (Order No. 10068)
- Muesebeck, C.F.W. 1977. The parasitic wasps of the genus Macrotelia of the new world. 57 S., 47 Abb. 14,- EUR (Order No. 19382)
- Müller, H. 1884. Ein Beitrag zur Lebensgeschichte des Dasypoda hirtipes. 52 S. + 2 Taf., z.T. lose. einzelne S. lose. Verhandl. naturhist. Verein preuss. Rheinl. u. Westfalens 41, Heft 1. 15,- EUR (Order No. 10324)
- Nees ab Esenbeck, Chr. G. 1834. Hymenopterorum Ichneumonibus affinium, Monographiae genera europaea et species illustrantes Vol. primum. XII, 320 S., unbeschnitten, in Org.Verlagspappband. Name auf Titel, sehr gut erhalten. Nur der 1. von 2 Bänden. 250,- EUR (Order No. 20635)
- Nielsen & Henriksen 1915. Danmarks Fauna 18: Trae- og Bladhvepse (Hymenoptera phytophaga). pp. 232, 111 fig. 25,- EUR (Order No. 20033)
- Nixon, G.E.J. 1943. A revision of the Spathiinae of the Old World. 284 S., 203 Abb. pp. 284, 203 fig. Org. wrappers, binding litte damaged. 28,- EUR (Order No. 20653)
- Nonveiller, G. 1995. Recherches sur les Mutillides de l'Afrique XVII. Note pour servir a la Connaisance du genre Pristomutilla. 92 S. 18,- EUR (Order No. 22104)
- Olmi, M. 1981 - 1995. 15 papers on Dryinidae. 30,- EUR (Order No. 19045)
- Otto, D. 1958. Über die Arbeitsteilung im Staate von Fomica rufa rufo-pratensis minor und ihre verhaltensphysiologischen Grundlagen. Ein Beitrag zur Biologie der Roten Waldameise. 167 S. + 5 gefalt. Tafeln. Bindung defekt. 20,- EUR (Order No. 20733)
- Pagliano, G. 2008. Elenco mondiale dei generi di Hymenoptera con specie tipo. pp. 465. Dedicated to the study of genera and subgenera of Hymenoptera and their systematic position, listing for every taxa their type species. - New unused copy, however very minor imperfection (end paper). 40,- EUR (Order No. 22031)
- Parker, F.D. 1966. A revision of the North American Species of the Genus Leptochilus (Eumenidae) 78 S. 19,- EUR (Order No. 15868)
- Parker, J.B. 1929. A generic revision of the fossorial wasps of the tribes Stizini and Bembicini with notes and descriptions of new species. 203 S., 15 Taf. 25,- EUR (Order No. 19673)
- Parker, J.B. 1917. A revision of the Bembicine wasps of America N. of Mex. 155 S., 230 Abb. 22,- EUR (Order No. 19664)
- Peck, O. 1963. A catalogue of the Nearctic Chalcidoidea. pp. 1091, private cloth. 75,- EUR (Order No. 80026)
- Petersen, B. 1988. The Palaearctic Mutillidae of I.C. Fabricius and some related material. 96 S., 63 Abb. 23,- EUR (Order No. 19702)
- Pisarski, B. 1982. Structure et organisation des sociétés de fourmis de l'espèce Formica (Coptoformica) exsecta pp. 281. 28,- EUR (Order No. 20541)
- Pittioni, B. 1940. Die Hummeln und Schmarotzerhummeln von Venezia Tridentina. 43 S. + 6 Karten. 15,- EUR (Order No. 18572)
- Pittioni, B. 1953. Die Nomada-Arten der Alten Welt. 69 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 18628)
- Plateaux, C. 1960. Un nouveau type de société d'Insectes: Halictus marginatus (Apoidea). 120 S. + 9 Taf. 30,- EUR (Order No. 18350)
- Porter, C.C. 1967. A revision of the South American species of Trachysphyrus (Ichneumonidae) 368 S., 146 Abb. 40,- EUR (Order No. 16835)
- Pulawski, W. 1958 - 1995. 22 papers on Sphecidae. approx. 200 pp. 30,- EUR (Order No. 19503)
- Quicke & Achterberg 1990. Phylogeny of the subfamilies of the family Braconidae. 95 pp., 179 fig. 18,- EUR (Order No. 20525)
- Quinland, J. 1986. A key to the Afrotropical genera of Eucoilidae, with a revision of certain genera. 124 S., 362 Abb. 25,- EUR (Order No. 18337)
- Radoszkovsky, O. 1866. Enumération des espèces de Chrysides de Russie. pp. 16 + 5 planches. Unbound. 40,- EUR (Order No. 21111)
- Raignier & van Boven 1955. Étude taxonomique, biologique et biométrique des Dorylus du sous-genre Anomma (Formicidae) 359 S., zahlr. Abb., Gr-Quart. 48,- EUR (Order No. 8296)
- Ratzeburg, J.T.C. 1844. Die Ichneumonen der Forstinsekten in entomologischer und forstlicher Beziehung. 224 S. + 4 gestoch. Tafeln. 1. Band. Org.grüner Pappband, Ecken berieben, Text leicht, die Tafeln stärker stockfleckig. Es erschienen später noch 2 weitere Bände. 140,- EUR (Order No. 8164)
- Ratzeburg, J.T.C. 1848. Die Ichneumonen der Forstinsekten in entomologischer und forstlicher Beziehung. 238 S. + 4 z.T. mehrfach gefalt. Tabellen + 3 Kupfertaf. 2. Band Org.grüner Pappband, Ecken berieben. Stempel auf Einband. 150,- EUR (Order No. 8165)
- Ratzeburg, J.T.C 1848. Die Ichneumonen der Forstinsekten in entomologischer und forstlicher Beziehung. 238 S. + 4 z.T. mehrfach gefalt. Tabellen + 3 Kupfertaf. 2. Band Org.grüner Pappband, Ecken berieben. Tabelle 4 ist eingerissen. 150,- EUR (Order No. 8166)
- Ribble, D.W. 1965. A revision of the Banded Subgenera of Nomia in America (Halictidae) 83 S. 18,- EUR (Order No. 15872)
- Richards, O.W. 1982. A revision of the genus Belonogaster (Vespidae). 84 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 19838)
- Riek, E.F. 1962. The Australian species of Psyllaephagus (Encyrtidae), parasites of Psyllids (Homoptera). 74 pp. 15,- EUR (Order No. 22184)
- Ritzau, C. 1995. Pflanzenwespen einer Küstenlandschaft untersucht am Beispiel der Ostfriesischen Inseln. 149 S., Dissertation. 21,50 EUR (Order No. 18013)
- Rosengren, R. 1971. Route fidelity, visual memory and recruitment behaviour in foraging wood ants of the genus Formica. 106 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 19553)
- Ross & Matthews (edit.) 1991. The Social Biology of Wasps. 678 S., zahlr. Abb. New, unused copies 18,- EUR (Order No. 16549)
- Roth, P. 1949. Beiträge zur Biologie der Gallwespen. 78 S. Dissertation. 20,- EUR (Order No. 19552)
- Sachtleben, H. 1962. 1962. Bibliographie der paläarktischen Ichneumoniden. 242 S. + 1. Fortsetzung: Biographien und Nekrologe. 20,- EUR (Order No. 20369)
- Sack, P. 1910. Neue und wenig bekannte Syrphiden des palaearktischen Faunengebietes. 42 S., 11 Taf. - Schulprogramm Wöhler-Realgymnasium in Frankfurt a.M. - gelocht. 33,- EUR (Order No. 16111)
- Saeger, H. de 1948. Cordiochilinae et Sigalphinae (Braconidae) Exploration du Parc National Albert. 272 S. + gefalt. Karte, unbeschnitten 35,- EUR (Order No. 16032)
- Saeger, H. de 1946. Euphorinae (Braconidae). Exploration du Parc National Albert. 238 S., 201 Abb., unbeschnitten. 15,- EUR (Order No. 16066)
- Saeger, H.de 1944. Microgasterinae. Exploration du Parc National Albert. 342 S., 332 Abb. + 8 Taf. und gefalt. Karte, unbeschnitten. 45,- EUR (Order No. 16068)
- Sakagami & Fukuda 1973. Wild bee survey on the campus of Hokkaido University. 60 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 18910)
- Sakagami & Laroca 1971. Observation on the bionomics of some neotropical xylocopine bees, with comparative and biofaunistic notes (Anthophoridae). 71 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 19752)
- Sakagami, S.F. 1978. Tetragonula stingless bees of the continental Asia and Sr Lanka (Apidae). 83 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 19742)
- Salter, K.E.W. 1953-1962. Studies on Australian Thynnidae I, II, III, V. 15,- EUR (Order No. 19575)
- Sandhouse G. A. 1925. New North American species of bees belonging to the genus Halictus (Chloralictus). 43 pp. 14,- EUR (Order No. 15849)
- Saunders, E. 1901 - 1908. Hymenoptera Aculeata coll. in Algeria by Eaton & Morice. I - III. 165 S. 25,- EUR (Order No. 18549)
- Sawoniewcicz & Luhmann 1992. Revision of European species of the subribe Endaseina, III Genus: Endasys Foerster, 1868. pp. 96, 260 fig. 15,- EUR (Order No. 22115)
- Schedl, W. 1976. Untersuchungen an Pflanzenwespen in der subalpinen bis alpinen Stufe der zentralen Ötztaler Alpen. 85 S. 17,- EUR (Order No. 18331)
- Schenck, A. 1863. Beiträge zur Kenntniß der nassauischen Cynipiden (Gallwespen) und ihrer Gallen, nebst einer Naturgeschichte der Gallen und Cynipiden im Allgemeinen. 138 S., unbeschnitten. 25,- EUR (Order No. 21117)
- Schenck, A. 1868. Beschreibung der nassauischen Bienen (= 2. Nachtrag). 114 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21119)
- Schenck, A. 1859 - 1868. Die nassauischen Bienen. 414 S. - III. Bienen (Heft XIV), 12 S. - Beschreibung der nassauischen Bienen (= 2. Nachtrag). 114 S. In 1 Hln.Band geb., mit Exlibris von E. Enslin. 80,- EUR (Order No. 18536)
- Schenck 1861. Die deutschen Vesparien. S. 1 - 136. Angebunden: Zusätze und Berichtigungen zu der Beschreibung der nassauischen Grabwespen, Goldwespen und Ameisen. 58 S. Ohne Einband, wenige S. lose. 26,- EUR (Order No. 20612)
- Schenck 1861. Die deutschen Vesparien. 136 S., Hln (Buchdeckel jedoch mit falschem Titel), mit Exlibris von E. Enslin. 20,- EUR (Order No. 18532)
- Schenck 1867. Verzeichnis der nassauischen Hymenoptera aculeata mit Hinzufügung der übrigen deutschen Arten. 53 S. 14,- EUR (Order No. 21100)
- Schmidt, S. 1995. Zur Biologie und Taxonomie der nordeuropäischen Arten des Amauronematus fallax - Komplexes (Symphyta). 157 S. Dissertation. 15,- EUR (Order No. 20788)
- Schulthess Rechberg, A.v. 1887. Fauna insectorum helvetiae. Hymenoptera. Diploptera (Vespida auct.) 50 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 16542)
- Schwarz, M. 1967. Die Gruppe der Nomada cinctiventris Fr. (=stigma auct. nec F.) 77 pp. 20,- EUR (Order No. 17162)
- Scullen, H.A. 1939. A review of the genus Eucerceris (Sphecidae). 79 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 19401)
- Scullen, H.A. 1965. Review of the genus Cerceris in America N.of Mexico (Sphecidae). 216 S., zahlr. Abb. 18,- EUR (Order No. 11947)
- Seyrig, A. 1952. Les Ichneumonides de Madagascar IV. Ichneumonidae Cryptinae. 213 S., 61 Abb., unbeschnitten. 50,- EUR (Order No. 16748)
- Shelley et al. 2002. A biosystematic revision of the blackflies (Simuliidae) of Belize, Central America. 137 S. 25,- EUR (Order No. 19748)
- Shenefelt, R.D. 1965. A contrib. towards the knowledge of the world literature regarding Braconidae. 258 S. 18,- EUR (Order No. 18305)
- Shenefelt, R.D. 1969. Hymenopterum Catalogus. Pars 4: Braconidae 1 Hybrizoninae, Euphorinae, Cosmophorina, Neoneurinae, Macroecentrinae. 176 pp., uncut. 45,- EUR (Order No. 20609)
- Short, J.R.T. 1978. The final larval instars of the Ichneumonidae. 508 S., 802 Abb. 70,- EUR (Order No. 16842)
- Sichel & Radoszkovsky 1868. Essai d'une monographie des Mutilles de l'ancien continent. pp. 171 + 5 handcol. plates. Disbound. 100,- EUR (Order No. 20996)
- Smith, C.F. 1944. The Aphidiinae of North America (Braconidae). 154 pp., 17 plates. 16,- EUR (Order No. 20638)
- Smith, F. 1858. Catalogue of British fossorial Hymenoptera, Formicidae, and Vespidae, in the collection of the British Museum. pp 236; 6 b/w plates Org.broschiert, z.T. lose. 15,- EUR (Order No. 14861)
- Smith, F. 1856. Catalogue of Hymenopterous Insects in the collection of the British Museum. part IV: Sphegidae, Larridae, and Crabronidae. S. 207-497 + 5 Taf. Einfacher Hln.Band, Tafeln lose. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21526)
- Smith, F. 1877. Descr. of 4 new spec. of Ichneumonidae in the Coll. of the British Museum. 5 S. + 1 handcol. Tafel. 5 pp. and a beautifully, handcol. plate. Unbound. 15,- EUR (Order No. 12737)
- Smith, F. 1853. List of the specimens of British Animals in coll. BM. 13: Nomenclature of Hymenoptera. 74 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 7259)
- Snellen van Vollenhoven 1873. Schetsen ten gebruike bij de studie der Hymenoptera. Ichneumoniden, Braconiden, Teromalinen, Proctotrupiden. 14 Taf. mit Umriß- und Detailzeichnungen. Quer-Folio., Hln. 30,- EUR (Order No. 8244)
- Snodgrass, R.E. 1942. The Skeleto-Muscular Mechanisms of the Honey Bee. 120 pp. 32 figs. Soft cover. In very good condition, uncut. 15,- EUR (Order No. 20573)
- Snoflak, J. 1952. La Monographie de Triasis (Braconidae) de la Tchécoslovaquie. pp. 111 20,- EUR (Order No. 22172)
- Soika, A.G. 1961. Gli Odynerus sensu antiquo del Continente australiano e della Tasmania. 146 S. 30,- EUR (Order No. 19697)
- Soika, A.G. 1966. Revisione dei Discoeliinae australiani. 75 S. 16,- EUR (Order No. 15065)
- Sprengel, L. 1930. Die Pflaumensägewespen. 86 S., 53 Abb. 14,- EUR (Order No. 22174)
- Stary & Schlinger 1967. A revision of the Far East Asian Aphidiidae. 204 S. 30,- EUR (Order No. 18384)
- Steiner, A. 1962. Étude du comportment prédateuer d'un Hyménoptère Sphégien: Liris nigra. 126 S. + 9 Taf. 25,- EUR (Order No. 18679)
- Stitz & Schmiedeknecht 1914. Die Ameisen / Die Schlupf- und Brackwespen. 256 S., 5 Farbtaf. Die Insekten Mitteleuropas herausg. von Chr. Schröder, Band 2. 48,- EUR (Order No. 18015)
- Stitz, H. 1939. DAHL, Tierwelt Deutschlands 37: Formicidae. 428 S., 197 Abb. 25,- EUR (Order No. 14791)
- Stoeckhert, F.K. 1954. Fauna Apoideorum Germaniae (Nachträge und Ergänzungen zu Die Bienen Frankens. 87 S., 4° 28,- EUR (Order No. 16538)
- Strobl, G. 1902. Ichneumoniden Steiermarks (und der Nachbarländer). Fortsetzung. Familie IV. Tryphonidae. 100 S., ohne Einband. 14,- EUR (Order No. 21483)
- Strobl, G. 1904. Ichneumoniden Steiermarks (und der Nachbarländer). Schluß. Familie V: Ophionidae. 118 S., geklammert, ohne Einband. 14,- EUR (Order No. 21484)
- Szabo, J.B. 1966. Ökologische, ehtologische und systematische Untersuchungen an paläarktischen Teleasinen. (Scelionidae) 100 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21411)
- Tachikawa, T. 1989. The works of Tetsusaburo Tachikawa. Text in Japanisch oder Englisch. 1111 S., viele Abb., insgesamt 237 Einzelarbeiten des Autors, fast alle über parasitische Hymenoptera 60,- EUR (Order No. 14272)
- Taschenberg, O. 1890. Bibliotheka Zoologica II. Verzeichnis der Schriften über Zoologie, welche in den periodischen Werken enthalten und vom Jahre 1861 - 1880 selbständig erschienen sind. Hymenoptera. = S. 2197 - 2468. Kompletter Hymenopteren-Teil dieser Umfangreichen und seltenen Bibliographie. Unbeschnitten, Teil der 7. und 8. Lieferung, ohne Einband. 125,- EUR (Order No. 17931)
- Techner, W. 1959. Starrheit und Variabilität im Verhalten von Sandwespen. 62 S. 18,- EUR (Order No. 18621)
- Tetens Nielsen, E. 1932 - 1936. Sur les habitudes des Hyménoptères aculéates solitaires. I - V. 35,- EUR (Order No. 18561)
- Thorp, R.W. 1969. Systematics and ecology of bees of the subgenus Diandrena. 146 S., 88 Abb. 33,- EUR (Order No. 16921)
- Timberlake, P.H. 1980. Supplementary studies on the systematics of the genus Perdita (Andrenidae). II. 65 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 19761)
- Tobias, V.I. 1975. A review of the Braconidae of the USSR. Translated from Russian. 164 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 18382)
- Townes & Gupta 1962. Ichneumon-Flies of America N. of Mex. 4. Gelinae, Tribe Hemigasterini. 303 S. 40,- EUR (Order No. 7517)
- Townes, H. & M. 1973. A catalogue and reclassification of the Ethiopian Ichneumonidae. 416 S. 60,- EUR (Order No. 16840)
- Townes, H. & M. 1966. A catalogue and reclassification of the Neotropic Ichneumonidae. 367 S. 60,- EUR (Order No. 16847)
- Townes, Townes & Gupta 1961. A catalogue and reclassification of the Indo-Australian Ichneumonidae. 522 S. 54,- EUR (Order No. 16844)
- Tsuneki, K. 1948-1955. 4 papers on Chrysididae (Korea, China, NE-Asia). 15,- EUR (Order No. 19320)
- Tsuneki, K. 1971 - 1972. Ergebnisser der zoolog. Forschung von Dr. Kaszab in der Mongolei. Sphecidae. Teil 1, 2, 4 bis 6 30,- EUR (Order No. 10858)
- Tsuneki, K. 1961. Studies on Cerceris of North Eastern Asia (Sphecidae). 72 S. 14,- EUR (Order No. 19090)
- Ulrich, W. 1988. Welche Faktoren beeinflussen die Populationen und die Strukturen der Gemeinschaften von bodenlebenden parasitoiden Hymenopteren in einem Buchenwald? 231 S., Dissertation. 25,- EUR (Order No. 22137)
- Urbani & Andrade 2003. The ant Genus Proceratium in the extant and fossil record. pp. 496. - Unused copy, but spine damaged. Verlagsneu, jedoch mit Beschädigung am Rücken 30,- EUR (Order No. 10987)
- Vassilev, I.B. 1978. Fauna Bulgaria. Symphyta. 179 S. Text bulgarisch. 26,- EUR (Order No. 15822)
- Vogt, O. 1909. Studien über das Artproblem. 1.+2. Über das Variieren der Hummeln. 1.+2. Teil. 57 + 44 S., 1 gefalt. Taf. Ungebunden. 28,- EUR (Order No. 21104)
- Vollenhoven SC Snellen van 1873 Schetsen ten gebruike bij de studie der Hymenoptera. 1. Ichneumoniden. 2. Braconiden. 3. Pteromalinen. 4. Proctotrupiden. pp 1; 14 b/w pl; HB oblong, 35 x 27 cm 46,- EUR (Order No. 13471)
- Walker, F. 1862. Notes on Chalcites, and Characters of undescribed species. pp. 53 14,- EUR (Order No. 21118)
- Wall, I. 1973. Vorläufige Gliederung der Pteromaliden Mitteleuropas. 182 S. Unbeschnitten, ungebunden. 18,- EUR (Order No. 17643)
- Warncke, K. 1988. Die Bienengattung Osmia, ihre Systematik in der Westpaläarktis und ihre Verbreitung in der Türkei. 1. Untergattung Helicosmia. 45 S. 14,- EUR (Order No. 22111)
- Warncke, K. 1964. Die europäischen Sippen der Aconitum lycoctonum-Gruppe. 66 S. + mehrere Tafeln und Verbreitungskarten. Dissertation. 30,- EUR (Order No. 20553)
- Weld, L.H. 1921. American Gallflies of the family Cynipidae producing subterranean galls on oak. 60 S., 10 Taf. 15,- EUR (Order No. 19405)
- Wheeler, W.M. 1922. Ants of the American Museum Congo Expedition. A Contribution to the Myrmecology of Africa. 1139 pp. Color frontis by Louis Agassiz Fuertes. Many b&w photos. Maps. Cloth. 45,- EUR (Order No. 10865)
- White, J.B. 1952. A revision of the genus Osmia, subgen. Acanthosmioides. 89 S. 18,- EUR (Order No. 19692)
- Wilcke, J. 1943. De nederlandse Pompilidae. 88 S., 3 Taf., 79 Abb. 22,- EUR (Order No. 22180)
- Wille & Michener 1973. The nest architercture of stingless bees with special refernce to those of Costa Rica. 278 S., 155 Abb. Wegen schlechter Bindequalität sind alle Seiten lose. - all pages are loose (bad bindings). 40,- EUR (Order No. 16867)
- Williams, P.H. 1998. An annotated checklist of bumble bees with an analysis of patterns of description. 74 S. 25,- EUR (Order No. 19527)
- Wilson, E.O. 1958. Studies on the ant fauna of Melanesia III. Rhytidoponera in western Melanesia and teh Moluccas IV. The tribe Ponerini. 69 S. 14,- EUR (Order No. 18974)
- Zoological Catalogue of Australia 2. 1985. Formicoidea, Vespoidea, Sphecoidea. 381 S. 25,- EUR (Order No. 16550)
- Zoological Record 1978. Vol. 110. 1973. Hymenoptera 220 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 17048)
- Zoological Record 1979. Vol. 111. 1974. Hymenoptera 206 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 17049)
- Zoological Record 1979. Vol. 112, 1975. Hymenoptera 207 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 17050)
- Zucchi et al. 1969. Biological observations on a neotropical parasocial bee, Eulaema nigrita, with a review on the biology of Euglossinae (Apidae). A comparative study. 110 S. 25,- EUR (Order No. 18968)