skip to content
Antiquariat :: Diptera (über 12 Euro)
- Abonnenc E. 1967. Les Phlébotomes de l'Angola (Diptera, Psychodidae). 61 pp. 17,- EUR (Order No. 8515)
- Abonnenc, E. 1967. Les Phébotomes de l'Angola (Psychodidae). 61 S. 14,- EUR (Order No. 8421)
- Alexander, P & M 1970. A catalogue of the Diptera of the Americas South of the U.S. 4. Tipulidae. 259 p. 20,- EUR (Order No. 41046)
- Ardo, P. 1957. Studies in the marine shore dune ecosystem with special reference to the Dipterous fauna. 255 p - 78 figs. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40939)
- Arnaud & Boussy 1994. The adult Thaumaleidae (Culicomorpha) of Western North America. pp. 112, fig. A-W and 1 - 83. Complete 5th part of Myia, A Publication on Entomology with totally.240 pp. 14,- EUR (Order No. 22537)
- Austen, E. 1906. Illustrations of British Blood-Sucking flies. 74 p - 34 pl. in colour - original cloth used, inner hinge cracked - now rare. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40929)
- Austen, E. 1909. Ruwenzori expedition. Diptera. 18 p - 1 plate in colours. 25,- EUR (Order No. 60309)
- Barros de Carvalho. 1993. A catalogue of the Faniidae and Muscidae of the Neotropical region. 29 + 201 p. 22,- EUR (Order No. 40735)
- Barros Machado, A. 1954. Révision systématique des Glossines du groupe palpalis. 179 p - 107 figs. 25,- EUR (Order No. 60189)
- Bastian, O. 1986. Die Neue Brehm Bücherei 576: Schwebfliegen. 168 S. 18,- EUR (Order No. 18896)
- Becker & Stein 1912. Persische Dipteren von den Exp. des Zarudny 1898 und 1901. 152 p - 3 col. pl. 40,- EUR (Order No. 41176)
- Becker, T. 1908. Dipteren der Kanarischen Inseln. 180 p - library stamp on title. 65,- EUR (Order No. 60268)
- Becker, T. 1894. Revision der Gattung Chilosia. 330 S. + 13 Taf., Hldr.. Quart. Einband stark berieben und kleine Fehlstelle am Rücken. 45,- EUR (Order No. 8622)
- Bigot, J. 1858. Diptères de Madagascar. 73 p - 3 col. plates (on 5) - amateur's cloth binding - rare. 60,- EUR (Order No. 40956)
- Bigot, J. 1874. Diptères nouveaux ou peu connus. Part 3. IV Genres Rutilia et Formosia. 18 p - 1 col. plate. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55269)
- Bigot, J.-M.-F. 1888. Mission Scientifique du Cap Horn 1882-1883. Diptères. ppp. 45 + 4 excellent handcol. plates, disbound, mint condition. 40,- EUR (Order No. 8665)
- Blanton & Wirth 1979. The Sand Flies (Culicoides) of Florida. 204 S. Ceratopogonidae. 24,- EUR (Order No. 21168)
- Borel, E. 1930. Les Moustiques de la Cochinchine et du Sud-Annam. 423 p - 122 figs - wrappers slightly damaged. 22,- EUR (Order No. 41101)
- Brauer & al. 1880-1894. Die Zweiflüger des Kaiserlichen Museums zu Wien. 759 p - 24 pl - in 7 volumes hf cloth - Ex. library with stamps, some pages torn, some repared with adhesive tape. 125,- EUR (Order No. 60170)
- Bridarolli, A. 1951. Diptera Phoridae do Kivu del Museo del Congo Belga. 67 p - 31 figs. 16,- EUR (Order No. 55685)
- Brohmer, Ehrmann & Ulmer 1936. Die Tierwelt Mitteleuropas. Insekten 3. Teil. Diptera 259 S., Hln. 20,- EUR (Order No. 14732)
- Brundin, L. 1947. Zur Kenntnis der schwedischen Chironomiden. 95 p - 25 pl of figs. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55355)
- Brunetti, E. 1920. The Fauna of British India. Diptera 1. Brachycera. 401 p - 4 pl - cloth - library stamp on title - a good (uncut !) copy of the rare or. ed. 65,- EUR (Order No. 40633)
- Brunetti, E. 1923. The Fauna of British India. Diptera 3. Pipunculidae, Syrphidae, Conopidae, Oestridae. 424 p - 83 figs - 6 pl - cloth slightly stained, inside clean. A good uncut copy. 80,- EUR (Order No. 40284)
- Brunetti, E. 1912. The Fauna of British India: Diptera Nematocera (excluding Chironomidae and Culicidae). pp. 581 + 12 plates. Original edition in very good condition, partly uncut. 50,- EUR (Order No. 21123)
- Byers, G. 1983. The Crane Fly genus Chionea in North America. 137 p - 234 figs. 30,- EUR (Order No. 41127)
- Canzoneri & Meneghini 1966. Sugli Ephydridae e Canaceidae della fauna Etiopica. 85 S. 17,- EUR (Order No. 15066)
- Chvala, Lyneborg & Moucha 1972. The horse flies of Europe (Tabanidae). pp. 500 S., 164 fig., 8 pl. - As new. 100,- EUR (Order No. 80782)
- Crosskey, R.W. 1969. A re-classification of the Simuliidae of Africa and its islands. pp.195. 1 plate. 331 figs. 11 maps in text. 35,- EUR (Order No. 20560)
- Czizek, K. 1913. Tipulidae Moravicae. 2. 126 p - 41 figs - ex-library with stamps. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55975)
- Dahl, F. (Hrsg.) 1932. Tierwelt Deutschlands 26: Diptera V. Notacantha, Rhagionidae, Tabanidae, Therevidae, Omphralidae, Asilidae. 204 S., 223 Abb., Broschur leicht beschädigt, einige Anstreichungen im Text, sonst gut erhalten. 15,- EUR (Order No. 22125)
- Delfinado & Hardy 1973. A catalogue of the diptera of the Oriental Region. Vol. 1, Nematocera. 618 S., Ln. 60,- EUR (Order No. 10670)
- Delfinado, M.D. 1966. The Culicine Mosquitos of the Philippines, Tribe Culicini. 252 S. 25,- EUR (Order No. 16829)
- Dessart, P. 1963. Tableaux dichotomiques illustrés pour la détermination des Forcipomyia africains (Ceratopogonidae) 151 p - 16 pl. 30,- EUR (Order No. 60289)
- Diller et al. 2009. Neotropische Phaeogenini mit Beschreibung neuer Arten der Gattung Tycherus (Ichneunomindae) 93 S., 16 Farbtaf. 20,- EUR (Order No. 22217)
- Doskocil, R.J. 1977. Klíc zvíreny CSR, díl V. 372 pp. (Diptera) 15,- EUR (Order No. 10636)
- Duda, O. 1918. Revision der europäischen Arten der Gattung Limosina. 240 S. + 8 Taf. Org.brosch. Rücken etwas lose. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21206)
- Economic Insect Fauna of China 1983. 26: Tabanidae. 128 S. + 8 Farbtaf. 15,- EUR (Order No. 15982)
- Economic Insect Fauna of China 1988. 37: Anthomyiidae. 396 S. + 10 Taf. Text chinesisch. 40,- EUR (Order No. 15937)
- Economic Insect Fauna of China 1988. 38: Ceratopogonidae (II). 127 S. Text chinesisch. 15,- EUR (Order No. 15948)
- Edwards, Oldroyd & Smart 1939. British Blood-sucking flies. 156 p - 64 figs - 45 plates (44 in colours) - original cloth with only slight defect. A good copy of this now rare book. 40,- EUR (Order No. 40920)
- Enderlein, G. 1936. Diptera, Aphaniptera. 259 + 24 S. (Tierwelt Mitteleuropas). Hln., vereinzelte Anstreichungen. 25,- EUR (Order No. 6514)
- Fairchild, G. 1960. A revision of the Neotropical Genus Dichelacera, Subg. Dichelacera. 96 p - 10 pl. 18,- EUR (Order No. 55806)
- Fittkau, E.J. 1962. Larvalsystematik der Insekten: Die Tanypodinae (Chironomidae): die Tribus Anatopyniini, Macropelopiini, Pentaneurini. 453 S., 409 Abb. Org.brosch., fast wie neu. 90,- EUR (Order No. 80342)
- Floch & Abonnenc 1952. Dipt. Phlébotomes de al Guyane et des Antilles francaises. 206 S., 90 Abb., unbeschnitten. 40,- EUR (Order No. 16054)
- Gutsevich, A. 1973. Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 3 (5) Ceratopogonidae. 270 p - 154 figs - cloth. In Russian, as new. 25,- EUR (Order No. 41037)
- Gutsevich, Monchadsky & Shtakel 1970. Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 3 (4) Culicidae. 384 p - 261 figs - cloth. In Russian. As new. 55,- EUR (Order No. 41270)
- Hall, J.C. 1981. A review of the North and Central American species of Paravilla (Bombyliidae). 190 S. + 8 Taf. 17,- EUR (Order No. 21166)
- Hardy, D.E. 1945. Revision of Nearctic Bibionidae including Neotropical Plecia and Penthetria. 181 S. 18,- EUR (Order No. 17255)
- Hendel, F. 1914. Genera Insectorum 157 : Diptera, Muscaridae, Platystominae. 179 p - 15 colour plates. 85,- EUR (Order No. 60169)
- Hendel, F. 1910. Genera Insectorum fasc. 106 : Diptera, Muscaridae, Ulidiinae. 76 p - 4 coloured plates. Small ink stamp of a previous owner on the cover and on the plates. Edges has been wet, but there are no stainings. Wrappers are broken but inside is clean. A great rarity. 50,- EUR (Order No. 60165)
- Hennig, W. 1965. Die Acalyptratae des Baltischen Bernsteins und ihre Bedeutung für die Erforschung der phylogenetischen Entwicklung dieser Dipteren-Gruppe. 215 S. 22,- EUR (Order No. 16779)
- Hennig, W. 1965. Vorarbeiten zu einem phylogenitischen System der Muscidae 100 S. Stuttgarter Beitr. z. Naturkunde 16,- EUR (Order No. 16789)
- Hering, E.M. 1940 - 1953. Siruna Seva. Blätter für Fruchtfliegen-Kunde. Folge 1 - 8. Jede Folge mit 16 oder 32 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 22345)
- Holz, B. 1970. Revision in Mitteleuropa vorkommender mycophager Gallmücken der Mycediplosis-Gruppe (Cecidomyiidae) unter Berücksichtigung ihrer Wirtsspezifität. 237 S., zahlr. Abb. Dissertation. Format A4. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21958)
- Hopkins, G. 1936. Mosquitoes of the Ethiopian Region. Vol. 1. 250 p - 158 figs - cloth. 25,- EUR (Order No. 41015)
- Huckett, H. 1965. The Muscidae of Northern Canada, Alaska and Greenland. 369 p - 23 plates of drawings. 25,- EUR (Order No. 41131)
- Hull, F. 1973. Bee Flies of the World. The Genera of the Family Bombyliidae. 687 p - 1027 figs - Hbk, numerous illustrations (24x30 cm). 20,- EUR (Order No. 60147)
- Idmay, J.W. 1993. Revision of Tricimba and Aprometopis (Chloropidae) from Australia and the Papuan Region. 203 S., 657 S. 45,- EUR (Order No. 19132)
- Ionescu & Weinberg 1971. Fauna republicii socialiste România. Diptera Asilidae. 282 p - 93 figs - Original cloth. A very good copy. 50,- EUR (Order No. 40529)
- Johannsen, O. 1909. Genera Insectorum 93: Diptera, Mycetophilidae. 141 p - 7 pl - wrappers and inside in good state. 100,- EUR (Order No. 60205)
- Jupp, P. 1996. Mosquitoes of Southern Africa. 156 p - 107 figs - hbk. 35,- EUR (Order No. 40320)
- Karl, O. 1928. DAHL, Tierwelt Deutschlands 13: Muscidae. 232 S., 114 Abb. 20,- EUR (Order No. 20916)
- Kieffer, J. 1925. Faune de France. Diptères: Chironomidae, Ceratopogoninae. 139 p - 83 fig - bound with : FF 15 : GOETGHEBUER (M.) Chironomidae II. Tanypodinae - 1927 - 83 p - 105 figs, also FF 18 : GOETGHEBUER (M.) Chironomidae III. Chironomariae - 1928 - 174 p - 275 figs, and FF 23 : GOETGHEBUER (M.) Chironomidae IV - 1932 - 2 180,- EUR (Order No. 40323)
- Kim, S.P. 1994. Australian Lauxaniid Flies. Revision of the Australian species of Homoneura, Trypetisoma and allied genera. pp. 445, 263 fig., hardcover. 80,- EUR (Order No. 10973)
- Kleesattel, W. 1979. Beiträge zu einer Revision der Lestremiinae (Cecidomyiidae) unter besond. Berücksichtigung ihre Phylogenie. 276 S., zahlr. Abb. Dissertation. Format A5. 18,- EUR (Order No. 21957)
- Kramar, J. 1958. Fauna CSR. Culicinae. 286 p - 8 pl - Cloth (in Czeck). 15,- EUR (Order No. 40428)
- Kröber, O. 1914. Genera Insectorum 161 : Diptera, Omphralidae. 15 p - 4 pl. (2 in col.). 15,- EUR (Order No. 60186)
- Leclercq, M. 1960. Révision systématique et biogéographique des Tabanidae paléarctiques. 1. Pangoniinae et Chrysopinae. 77 p - 10 pl - rare. 50,- EUR (Order No. 60274)
- Leclercq, M. 1966. Révision systématique et biogéographique des Tabanidae paléarctiques. 2. Tabianinae. 237 p - 19 pl - rare. 75,- EUR (Order No. 60276)
- Lehmann, J. 1979. Chironomidae aus Fließgewässern Zentralafrikas. Teil 1: Kivu-Gebiet, Ostzaire. 144 S. 14,- EUR (Order No. 20985)
- Lehrer, A & M 1966-1968. Syrphidae de Roumanie. Révision systématique, synonymique et zoogéographique. 66 p. 16,- EUR (Order No. 55043)
- Loew, H. 1862. Monographs of the Diptera of North America. Part 1. 220 p - 2 pl - hf leather. 35,- EUR (Order No. 41391)
- Loew, H. 1855. Neue Beiträge zur Kenntnis der Dipteren. 3. 52 S. 14,- EUR (Order No. 15986)
- Loew, H. 1857. Neue Beiträge zur Kenntnis der Dipteren. 5. Die Familie der Dolichopoden. 56 S., durchgehende stockfleckig. 25,- EUR (Order No. 15988)
- Loew, H. 1860. Neue Beiträge zur Kenntnis der Dipteren. 7. Die europäischen Ephydrinidae und die bisher in Schlesien beobachteten Arten derselben. 45 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 15989)
- Loew, H. 1859. Über die europäischen Helomyzidae und die in Schlesien vorkommenden Arten. 80 S., brosch. 25,- EUR (Order No. 13975)
- Macquart, J. 1835. Histoire Naturelle des insectes Diptères. Vol. 2. 703 p - plates 13 to 15 and 17 to 24 (the plate 16 has been replaced by the plate 103 of the Iconographie du Règne Animal - hf leather very used, front cover detached - Brownings. 60,- EUR (Order No. 40147)
- Macquart, J. 1828. Insectes Diptères du Nord de la France. Pt 3. Tanystomes. 79 p - 1 pl - in Mémoires de la Société Royale des Sciences de Lille. 40,- EUR (Order No. 41228)
- Macquart, J. 1834. Insectes Diptères du Nord de la France. Pt 5. 232 p - 6 pl - the last part - Athériceres, Créophiles, Oestrides, Myopaires, Conopsaires, Scénopiniens, Céphalopsides. 100,- EUR (Order No. 40999)
- Martin & Papavero 1970. A catalogue of the Diptera of the Americas South of the U.S. 35b. Asilidae. 139 p. 25,- EUR (Order No. 55163)
- Meier, R. 1995. Cladistic analysis of th Sepsidae based on a comparative scanning-electron microscopic study of larvae. pp. 30 14,- EUR (Order No. 20821)
- Meillon, B.de 1947. The Anophelini of the Ethiopian geographical region. 272 S., 85 Taf., Ecken bestoßen. 40,- EUR (Order No. 16053)
- Morge, G. 1967 - 1974. Die Lonchaeidae und Pallopteridae Österreichs und der angrenzenden Gebiete. nur Teil 2 bis 3 mit zahlr. Farbtafeln. 40,- EUR (Order No. 80837)
- Natvig, L.R. 1948. Contrib. to the knowledge of the Danish and Fennoscandian Mosquitoes. 567 S. + 12 Taf., gefalt. Karte. In Leinen gebunden. 80,- EUR (Order No. 10637)
- Nowicki M. 1871. Ueber die Weizenverwüsterin Chlorops taeniopus Meig. und die Mittel zu ihrer Bekämpfung. 57 pp. 14,- EUR (Order No. 21135)
- Ohaus, F. 1933. Genera Insectorum 195: Coleoptera: Euchirinae - Phaenomerinae. 18 S. + 1 Farbtaf. - Text deutsch. 20,- EUR (Order No. 60207)
- Oldroyd, H. 1969. Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Brachycera: Tabanoidae and Asiloidea. 132 p - 339 figs. 18,- EUR (Order No. 41261)
- Olsufjev, N. 1977. Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 7 (2) Tabanidae 2nd ed. 436 p - 358 figs - cloth, library stamps on title. In Russian. 45,- EUR (Order No. 41283)
- Osten Sacken & al. 1886-1901. Biologia Centrali-Americana. Diptera. Vol. 1 - 3 Vol. 1 - 378 p - 6 handcoloured plates; Vol. 2 - 1888-1903 - 490 p - 13 handcoloured plates; Vol. 3: 1891-1903 - 127 p - 2 handcoloured plates - Unbound, uncut, clean condition. A rare set. 850,- EUR (Order No. 60058)
- Pandellé, L. 1898. Etudes sur les Muscides de France. Partie 3 + Catalogue des Muscides de France. 492 + 41 p - hf leather slightly used - rare. 85,- EUR (Order No. 41424)
- Parent, O. 1938. Faune de France. Dolichopodidae. 720 p - 1002 figs - Cloth. A good copy. Very scarce. 295,- EUR (Order No. 40322)
- Pearce, E. 1921-1928. Typical Flies. A Photographic Atlas of Diptera. Vols 1-3. in 3 vols cloth. 60,- EUR (Order No. 41014)
- Perfilev, P. 1966. Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 3 (2) Phlebotomidae. 384 p - 291 figs - 6 pl - frontispiece in colours - cloth. In Russian. A good copy. 25,- EUR (Order No. 41334)
- Pinder, L. 1978. A key to adult males of British Chironomidae. The non-biting midges. 1. The Keys. 169 p - 76 figs. 18,- EUR (Order No. 41371)
- Pitkin, B. 1988. Handbooks for the Identification of British Insects. Sphaeroceridae. 175 p - 614 figs., in mint condition. 26,- EUR (Order No. 40652)
- Quate, L. 1955. A revision of the Psychodidae in America North of Mexico. 171 p - 105 figs - ex-library with stamp and ink inscriptions. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40694)
- Quate, L. 1959. Insects of Micronesia. Psychodidae. 50 p - 25 figs. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55967)
- Raboud, G. 1980. Les espèces culicidiennes (Culicidae) de la réserve de Pouta Fontana (Valais central): étude écologique et démoustication. 115 S. 22,- EUR (Order No. 10795)
- Riedel, M. 1912. Die paläarktischen Arten der Dipteren-Gattung Tipula. 120 p - 3 pl - ex-library with stamps. 25,- EUR (Order No. 41020)
- Rothschild. 1922. Voyage de Rothschild en Ethiopie et en Afrique Orientale Anglaise. Diptera. 8 hand coloured plates not trimmed (size 34 x 46 cm) - No text, no explanations of the plates. 145,- EUR (Order No. 60127)
- Rubtsov, I. 1969. Short Keys to the Bloodsuckling Simuliidae of the USSR. 228 p - 234 figs - in English, cloth. 40,- EUR (Order No. 40993)
- Satnos Abreu, E. 1922. Monografiá de los Melusinidos des las Islas Canarias. 45 S. + 1 Farbtaf. 15,- EUR (Order No. 8418)
- Savchenko, E. 1983. Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 2 (1-2) Tipulinae. Subfam. Dolichopezinae, Tipulinae (begining). 585 p - 226 figs - cloth. In Russian. 50,- EUR (Order No. 40985)
- Savenko, E. 1982. Fauna of Ukraine. 14.3 Diptera Limoniidae. 2. 335 p - 150 figs - cloth (partly in Ukrainian, partly in Russian). 45,- EUR (Order No. 40140)
- Schiner, J. 1864. Catalogus systematicus Dipterorum Europae. 115 p - boards - ex-library with stamps. 26,- EUR (Order No. 55934)
- Schiner, J.R. 1868. Reise Fregatte Novara: Diptera. VI, 388 S., 4 Taf. Quart. Ohne Einband, unbeschnitt. 55,- EUR (Order No. 8055)
- Schlee, D. 1968. Vergleichende Merkmalsanalyse zur Morphologie und Phylogenie der Corynoneura-Gruppe (Chironomidae) 150 S., 238 Abb. Stuttgarter Beitr. z. Naturkunde 20,- EUR (Order No. 16797)
- Schnabl & Dziedzicki 1911. Die Anthomyiden. 306 S. + 35 Taf., Quart. Org.Hln.-Bände des kompletten Zeitschriftenjahrgangs 65,- EUR (Order No. 8230)
- Schnabl & Dziedzicki 1911. Die Anthomyiden. 306 S. + 35 Taf., unbeschnitten, Quart. 48,- EUR (Order No. 8238)
- Séguy, E. 1951. Atlas des Diptères de France. 1. 175 p - 12 col. pl. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40916)
- Séguy, E. 1951. Atlas des Diptères de France. 2. 185 p - 12 col. pl. - annotations. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40915)
- Séguy, E. 1955. Introduction à l'étude biologique et morphologique des insectes Diptères. 260 p. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40288)
- Séguy, E. 1924. Les moustiques de l'Afrique mineure, de l'Egypte et de la Syrie. 230 p - 106 figs - 29 pl - 10 maps - wrappers. 38,- EUR (Order No. 40242)
- Senevet & Andarelli 1956. Les Anophèles de l'Afrique du Nord et du bassin méditerranéen. 280 p - 65 figs - 6 pl. 50,- EUR (Order No. 41250)
- Senevet, G. 1935. Les Anophèles de la France et de ses colonies. 1. France, Corse, Afrique, Madagascar, La Reunion. 361 S., 146 Abb., 35 Taf. 35,- EUR (Order No. 16082)
- Shinonaga & Kano 1971. Fauna Japonica. Muscidae vol. I. pp. 242 + 28 (24 col.) plates. Halfleather. Text in English In perfect condition. 90,- EUR (Order No. 80831)
- Shiraki, T. 1935. Simuliidae of the Japanese Empire. 90 p - 14 pl (4 in col.). 22,- EUR (Order No. 41132)
- Shtakelberg, A. 1937. Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 3 (4) Culicidae Culicinae. 257 p - 147 figs - cloth, library stamps on title. In Russian. Rare. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40967)
- Skuse, F. 1888. The Diptera of Australia. 1. 129 p - 2 pl. 22,- EUR (Order No. 40907)
- Spencer, K. 1959. A synopsis of the Ethiopian Agromyzidae. 93 p - 81 figs. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55614)
- Spencer, K. 1969. The Agromyzidae of Canada and Alaska. 311 p - 540 p - wrappers inscribed on front cover. 15,- EUR (Order No. 40892)
- Surcouf & Ricardo 1909. Étude monographique des Tabanides d'Afrique. (Groupe de Tabanus). 258 S. + 3 Farbataf., 26 Textabb. 35,- EUR (Order No. 18349)
- Surcouf, J. 1909. Etude monographique des Tabanides d'Afrique. Groupe des Tabanus. 258 p - 26 figs - 3 col. pl. - wrappers used. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40839)
- Surcouf, J. 1924. Les Tabanides de France. 261 p - 131 figs - wrappers. 30,- EUR (Order No. 41171)
- Takahasi, H. 1962. Fauna Japonica: Tabanidae. XII + 143 pp. + 12 color plates Half-leather. Text English. In very good condition. 95,- EUR (Order No. 80791)
- Theodor, O. 1975. Fauna Paleastina. Diptera Pupipara. 169 S., 345 Abb., 1 Farbtaf. 20,- EUR (Order No. 12140)
- Theodor, O. 1967. An illustrated catalogue of the Rothschild collection of Nycteribiidae in the Britsh Museum (NH). 506 pp., 898 fig. + 5 plates, mint condition 28,- EUR (Order No. 15977)
- Thompson, F. 1972. A contribution to a generic revision of the Neotropical Milesinae (Syrphidae). 141 p - 74 figs - 11 maps. 30,- EUR (Order No. 41047)
- Tokunaga & al. 1959. Insects of Micronesia. Ceratopogonidae. 332 p - 98 figs. 40,- EUR (Order No. 40429)
- Travassos Santos Dias, J.A. 1960. Nova contribuicao ao estudo dos tabanídeos de Angola. 125 S., zahlr. Abb. 20,- EUR (Order No. 8423)
- Trojan, P. 1962. Analysis of the species concept in the genus Tabanus as shown by taxonomic practice. pp 107. 14,- EUR (Order No. 20293)
- Trojan, P. 1957. Klucze owadów Polski: Diptera. Einführung / Introduction. Text polnisch. 145 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 10257)
- Tschorsnig, H.-P. 1985. Taxonomie forstlich wichtiger Parasiten: Untersuchungen zur Struktur des männlichen Postabdomens der Raupenfliegen (Tachinidae). 137 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 20016)
- Vanschuytbroeck, P. 1951. Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 74. Dolichopodidae. 151 p - 56 figs. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40963)
- Vanschuytbroeck, P. 1961. Exploration du Parc National de la Garamba (Congo). Toxopodinae, Sepsidae. 80 p - 43 figs. 16,- EUR (Order No. 40950)
- Veen, M.P.van 2010. Hoverflies of Northwest Europe. 2nd ed. New copy, but minor damage from transport 34,- EUR (Order No. 22551)
- Verrall, G.H. 1901, reprint 1969. British Flies VIII. Paltypezidae, Pipunculidae, and Syrphidae. 691 + 121 S., Leinen Sehr gut erhalten. 100,- EUR (Order No. 10581)
- Vilela & Bächli 1990. Taxonomic studies on Neotropical species of 7 genera of Drosophilidae. 332 S. 25,- EUR (Order No. 13981)
- Vilela & Bächli 1990. Taxonomic studies on Neotropical species of seven genera of Drosophilidae. 332 S., 169 Taf. 60,- EUR (Order No. 10800)
- Vockeroth, J.R. 1972. A review of the World Genera of Mydaeinae, with a revision of the species of New Guinea and Oceania (Muscidae). pp- 134 15,- EUR (Order No. 22384)
- Vockeroth, J.R. 1969. A revision of the Genera of the Syrphini. 176 S. 36,- EUR (Order No. 20038)
- Walker, F. 1858. Catalogue of the Dipterous insects collected in the Aru Islands by Wallace. 57 p. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55649)
- Walker, F. 1850. Insecta Saundersiana: or characters of undescribed insects in the collection of William Wilson Saunders Esq. Diptera. 474 p - 8 pl - original cloth used, a piece missing at the head of the spine spine. This is a complete copy of the Volume 1 according to the Catalogue of the Library of the British Museum p. 1811. 80,- EUR (Order No. 40421)
- Walker, F. 1850. Insecta Saundersiana: or characters of undescribed insects in the collection of William Wilson Saunders Esq. Diptera. Parts 1-5 (complete). 474 p - 8 pl - in five parts, the two first without wrappers. This is a complete copy of the Volume 1 according to the Catalogue of the Library of the British Museum p. 1811. 125,- EUR (Order No. 40270)
- Walker, F. 1848. List of the Specimens of Dipterous Insects in the Coll.of B.M. Part I. 229 p - Bound interleaved with many figsures of wings drawn with ink + many annotations - A good documentation. 40,- EUR (Order No. 41001)
- White, A. 1853. List of the Specimens of British Animals in the Coll. of the B. M. Part 15. Nomenclature of Diptera Part I (all pub.). iv + 42 p. 18,- EUR (Order No. 55750)
- White, I. 1988. Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Tephritidae. 134 p - 286 figs. 15,- EUR (Order No. 40791)
- Winnertz, J. 1867. Beitr. zu einer Monographie der Sciarinen. 187 S. + 1 Taf. 25,- EUR (Order No. 13608)
- Wünsch, A. 1979. Gallenerzeugende Insekten Nordkolumbiens, speziell Asphondyliidi und Lasiopteride (Diptera, Cecidomyiidae) aus dem Küstenbereich um Santa Marta. 238 S., 45 Taf. Dissertation. Format A5. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21956)
- Ziegler & Menzel 2000. Die historische Dipteren-Sammlung C. Fr. Ketel. 268 S. 30,- EUR (Order No. 20039)
- Ziegler, J. 1998. Die Morphologie der Puparien und der larvalen Cepahlopharyngealskelette der Raupenfliegen (Tachinidae) und ihre phylogenetische Bewertung. 244 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 80014)
- Zimin, L. 1951. Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 18 (4) Muscidae Muscinae Stomoxydini. 286 p - 472 figs - cloth, library stamps on title. In Russian. 35,- EUR (Order No. 41284)
- Zumpft, F. 1958. Calliphoridae II: Rhiniini. Exploration du Parc National Albert. 207 S., 66 Abb., Text englisch. Unbeschnitten. 25,- EUR (Order No. 15570)
- Zumpt, F. 1956. Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 87. Calliphoridae. 1. Calliphorini & Chrysomyiini (Cyclorrhapha). 197 p - 113 figs. 35,- EUR (Order No. 41203)
- Zumpt, F. 1958. Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 92. Calliphoridae. 2. Rhiniini (Cyclorrhapha). 205 p - 66 figs. 40,- EUR (Order No. 41192)